Latest SSC jobs   »   Uttar Pradesh General Awareness Quiz For...

Uttar Pradesh General Awareness Quiz For SSC CGL Exam: 18th February 2020 for Museum and Wildlife

Q1.Sarnath Museum is situated in ?
(a) Allahabad
(b) Mathura
(c) Jhansi
(d) Varanasi

Q2.The rank of Uttar Pradesh in Area wise ?
(a)4th
(b)2nd
(c)3rd
(d)5th

Q3.Total Forest Area in Uttar Predesh ?
(a)2,00,564 km2
(b)1,38,269 km2
(c) 2,40,928 km2
(d)1,75,674 km2

Q4.Katarniaghat Wildlife Sanctuary is located ?
(a) Kanpur
(b) Bahraich
(c) Lakhimpur Kheri
(d) Pilibhit

Q5. Allen Forest Zoo is located in ?
(a) Sonbhadra
(b) Chitrakoot
(c) Lalitpur
(d)Kanpur

Q6. Garhwa Dam is located in ?
(a) Chitrakoot
(b) Jhansi
(c) Mirzapur
(d) Lalitpur

Q7. Who is the Brand Ambassador of Uttar Pradesh ?
(a) Shah Rukh Khan
(b) Salman Khan
(c) Akshay Kumar
(d) Aamir Khan

Q8.How many number of District in uttar Pradesh ?
(a)67
(b) 80
(c) 70
(d)75

Q9.How much percentage of Hindu population in uttar pardesh?
(a) 69.73%
(b) 79.73%
(c) 59.73%
(d) 89.73%

Q10. How much percentage of Islam population in uttar pardesh?
(a) 29.26%
(b) 9.26%
(c) 19.26%
(d) 15.26%

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(c)

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Uttar Pradesh General Awareness Quiz For SSC CGL Exam: 18th February 2020 for Museum and Wildlife_50.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Uttar Pradesh General Awareness Quiz For SSC CGL Exam: 18th February 2020 for Museum and Wildlife_70.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Uttar Pradesh General Awareness Quiz For SSC CGL Exam: 18th February 2020 for Museum and Wildlife_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *