Uttar Pradesh General Awareness Quiz For SSC CGL Exam: 18th February 2020 for Museum and Wildlife

Q1.Sarnath Museum is situated in ?
(a) Allahabad
(b) Mathura
(c) Jhansi
(d) Varanasi

Q2.The rank of Uttar Pradesh in Area wise ?
(a)4th
(b)2nd
(c)3rd
(d)5th

Q3.Total Forest Area in Uttar Predesh ?
(a)2,00,564 km2
(b)1,38,269 km2
(c) 2,40,928 km2
(d)1,75,674 km2

Q4.Katarniaghat Wildlife Sanctuary is located ?
(a) Kanpur
(b) Bahraich
(c) Lakhimpur Kheri
(d) Pilibhit

Q5. Allen Forest Zoo is located in ?
(a) Sonbhadra
(b) Chitrakoot
(c) Lalitpur
(d)Kanpur

Q6. Garhwa Dam is located in ?
(a) Chitrakoot
(b) Jhansi
(c) Mirzapur
(d) Lalitpur

Q7. Who is the Brand Ambassador of Uttar Pradesh ?
(a) Shah Rukh Khan
(b) Salman Khan
(c) Akshay Kumar
(d) Aamir Khan

Q8.How many number of District in uttar Pradesh ?
(a)67
(b) 80
(c) 70
(d)75

Q9.How much percentage of Hindu population in uttar pardesh?
(a) 69.73%
(b) 79.73%
(c) 59.73%
(d) 89.73%

Q10. How much percentage of Islam population in uttar pardesh?
(a) 29.26%
(b) 9.26%
(c) 19.26%
(d) 15.26%

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(c)

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?