Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz : 31st December

Q1. In which year, Jayaprakash Narayan has been awarded with the Bharat Ratna award
(A) 1988
(B) 1991
(C) 1995
(D) 1999

Q2. The famous Bihar movement was started in the year
(A) 1970
(B) 1972
(C) 1974
(D) 1975

Q3. The Chatth Puja is celebrated in the month of
(A) March and November
(B) January and October
(C) January and August
(D) November and July

Q4. In which year, farmers in Champaran had revolted against the British for the conditions of indigo cultivation
(A) 1914
(B) 1923
(C) 1935
(D) 1947

Q5. Which one is recognised as state animal of Bihar
(A) Cow
(B) Tiger
(C) Lion
(D) Ox

Q6. The Mahabodhi Temple is located in
(A) Patna
(B) Bodh Gaya
(C) Muzaffarpur
(D) Bhagalpur

Q7. Which one was the first Hindi newspaper published from Bihar
(A) Magadhi
(B) Aryavarta
(C) Biharbandhu
(D) Prabhat Khabar

Q8. Which king is known as the founder of the Patna (Pataliputra) city
(A) Dhana Nanda
(B) Chandragupta Maurya
(C) Ashoka
(D) Ajatasatru

Q9. The Battle of Buxar was fought in the year
(A) 1764
(B) 1772
(C) 1780
(D) 1785

Q10. In which year Bihar is separated from Bengal Province
(A) 1903
(B) 1912
(C) 1915
(D) 1935

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(a)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(b)

Are You Preparing For Bihar Recruitment 2019? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?