Latest SSC jobs   »   Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions:...   »   Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions:...

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 238

ADDA247 never fails to deliver something new and fruitful for you all. This time also we are providing you the best study plan as well as study material. We are here going to prepare your Reasoning section for the SSC 2021-22 Exams. In this article, we are providing you the details that how we are going to help you to clear the examination this year. We ADDA247 is going to provide you daily tests for all the subjects. This will help you to get a deeper knowledge of all the topics and will prepare you thoroughly.

Q1. Eye : Myopia :: Teeth : ?
(a) Pyorrhoea
(b) Cataract
(c) Trachoma
(d) Eczema

Q2.Tractor : Trailer :: Horse : ?
(a) Stable
(b) Cart
(c) Saddle
(d) Engine

Q3. Scribble : Write :: Stammer : ?
(a) Walk
(b) Play
(c) Speak
(d) Dance

Q4. Flower : Bud :: Plant : ?
(a) Seed
(b) Taste
(c) Flower
(d) Twig

Q5. Gun : Bullet :: Chimney : ?
(a) Ground
(b) House
(c) Roof
(d) Smoke

Q6. Breeze : Cyclone :: Drizzle : ?
(a) Earthquake
(b) Storm
(c) Flood
(d) Downpour

Q7. Which words of the following do not have the same relationship as between the words CHARITABLE and SELFISH ?
(a)ILLUMINATE and DARKEN
(b)ADHERE and STICK TO
(c)CHASTE and IMMORAL
(d)SADISTIC and KINDHEARTED

Q8. Which of the following word pair is not related in the same way as ‘RETURNABLE’ and ‘NATURAL?
(a)RECIPROCAL and ORACLE
(b)RECONSTRUCT and COUNTER
(c)DEPARTMENT and MODERATE
(d)EVALUATION and VIOLENT

Q9. Find the odd man out from the given responses ?
(a) Withdrawal
(b) Deduction
(c) Deposit
(d) Debit

Q10. Find the odd man out from the given responses ?
(a) Pond-Lake
(b)Pistol-Gun
(c)Car-Bus
(d)Church-Monument

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions

S1.Ans(a)
Sol.

S2.Ans(b)
Sol.

S3.Ans(c)
Sol.

S4.Ans(a)
Sol.

S5.Ans(d)
Sol.

S6.Ans(d)
Sol.

S7.Ans(b)
Sol.

S8.Ans(c)
Sol.

S9.Ans(c)
Sol.

S10.Ans(d)
Sol.

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2021-22? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 238_50.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 238_70.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 238_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.