Latest SSC jobs   »   Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions:...

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 153

ADDA247 never fails to deliver something new and fruitful for you all. This time also we are providing you the best study plan as well as study material. We are here going to prepare your Reasoning section for the SSC 2021-22 Exams. In this article, we are providing you the details that how we are going to help you to clear the examination this year. We ADDA247 is going to provide you daily tests for all the subjects. This will help you to get a deeper knowledge of all the topics and will prepare you thoroughly.

Q1. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
68 : 130 : : 222 : ?
(a) 345
(b) 365
(c) 355
(d) 350

Q2. Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives
(a) CZHK
(b) SENO
(c) XUBU
(d) MLAE

Q3. Arrange the following words as per order in the dictionary
1. Follicle 2. Folk 3. Follow 4. Foliage
(a) 4, 2, 1, 3
(b) 3, 4, 2, 1
(c) 4, 3, 1, 2
(d) 2, 4, 3, 1

Q4. A series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
463, 452, 439, 424, ?
(a) 407
(b) 413
(c) 419
(d) 411

Q5. X is the husband of Y. W is the daughter of X. Z is the husband of W. N is the daughter of Z. What is the relationship of N to Y?
(a) Cousin
(b) Niece
(c) Daughter
(d) Grand daughter

Q6. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
AIDS : VIRUS : : MALARIA : ?
(a) Protozoa
(b) Bacteria
(c) Fungi
(d) Algae

Q7. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
58531 : 11 : : 78363 : ?
(a) 2
(b) 9
(c) 4
(d) 7

Q8. Find out the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.
(a) EV
(b) GT
(c) JQ
(d) PL

Q9. A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
? , Kerosene, Diesel, Fuel oil
(a) Lubricating oil
(b) Asphalt
(c) Petrol
(d) Wax

Q10. A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
MNP, STV, YZB, ?
(a) GHJ
(b) JKM
(c) EFH
(d) CDB

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 43 + 4 : 53 + 5 : : 63 + 6 : 73 + 7 = 343 + 7 = 350

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. There is no vowel.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Correct sequence is –
Foliage → folk → follicle → follow

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. The difference between numbers –11, –13, –15 & –17 so, next no. is 424 – 17 = 407

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Make family tree.

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 153_50.1

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
First is disease, second is cause.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
78363 is divisible by 9.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Except ‘PL’ others are opposite pairs of each other.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
These are petroleum products.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 153_60.1

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2021-22? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 153_70.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 153_90.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Target SSC Exams 2021-22 10000+ Questions: Attempt Reasoning Quiz | Day 153_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.