Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams : 4th October

SSC CGL 2019 Exam notification is on its way to once again raise the bar of competition. All the four sections bag impeccable practice when it comes to SSC Exams. Considering the same, at ADDA247 we are prompted to make Daily Reasoning Quiz accessible to you, aiming at a cut above preparation of latest exam pattern based questions. You are asked to practice Daily Reasoning Quiz at SSCADDA which encapsulates the exam like environment facilitated with extraordinary content. To make headway in upcoming SSC CGL Exams, go the extra mile with our Daily Reasoning Quiz.

निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में से अन्य तीन प्रतिक्रियाओं में से विषम प्रतिक्रिया का चयन करें
1.
(a) Debit / डेबिट
(b)Deposit /डिपाजिट
(c)Deduction / कटौती
(d) Withdrawal/ निकालना
S1. Ans. (b):
Sol. All except Deposit indicate reduction
2.
(a) Bangalore / बैंगलोर
(b) Nagpur /नागपुर
(c) Bhopal / भोपाल
(d) Ranchi /रांची
S2. Ans. (b):
Sol. All except, Nagpur are capital cities.
3.
(a) June / जून
(b)July /जुलाई
(c) August / अगस्त
(d) March/मार्च
S3. Ans. (a):
Sol. All except June are have 31 days.
4.
(a) House / मकान
(b) Apartment / अपार्टमेंट
(c) Society / समाज
(d) Building/ इमारत
S4.Ans. (c):
Sol. All except Society represent a single dwelling unit.
5.
(a) Turban/ पगड़ी
(b) Skirt /स्कर्ट
(c) Sari /साडी
(d) Frock/फ्रॉक
S5.Ans. (a):
Sol. All except Turban are lady’s garments.
6.
(a) Triangle / त्रिभुज
(b) Rectangle /आयात
(c) Circle / वृत्त
(d) Square/ वर्ग
S6.Ans. (c):
Sol. All except Circle are figures made up of straight lines.
7.
(a) Microscope / माइक्रोस्कोप
(b) microphone / माइक्रोफ़ोन
(c) Microfilm / माइक्रोफिल्म
(d) Microbe/ माइक्रोब
S7.Ans. (d):
Sol. In all other words except Microbe, ‘micro’ has been added
as a prefix.
8.
(a) Pigeon / कबूतर
(b) Crow / कौआ
(c) Parrot / तोता
(d) Kiwi/कीवी
S8.Ans. (d):
Sol. Kiwi is the only flightless bird in the group.
9.
(a) Centaur / सेन्टॉर
(b) Tortoise / कछुआ
(c) Goat / बकरी
(d) Lion/शेर
S9. Ans. (a):
Sol. Centaur is the only imaginary creature in the group.
10.
(a) Manipur / मणिपुर
(b) Kohima /कोहिमा
(c) Sikkim / सिक्किम
(d) Mizoram/मिजोरम
S10.Ans. (b):
Sol. All except
Kohima are names of states, while Kohima is the capital city of Nagaland.
 

SSC CGL Syllabus 2019: Check SSC CGL Syllabus for All Tiers

Check SSC CGL Tier 1 Expected Cut-off

You May Also Like To Read :

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD