SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz:...

SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July

SSC CHSL 2018-19 is to be conducted from 1 to 26 July 2019. Today, in this Reasoning quiz we are providing reasoning practice Questions Quiz with detailed Solutions to make your practice effective for reasoning Section for SSC CHSL 2018-19 Exam. Attempt this quiz and prepare yourself flawlessly. We wish you good luck for all the upcoming.

Directions (1-4) : Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन करें
Q1. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam : Wings of Fire : : Mahatma Gandhi : ?
ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम : Wings of Fire : : महात्मा गाँधी : ?
(a) Atmakatha
(b) An Autobiography
(c) The Story of my Experiments with Truth
(d) Courage and Conviction
Ans.(c); Wings of fire is a autobiography of A.P.J. Abdul Kalam
The story of my Experiments with Truth is an autobiography of Mahatma Gandhi.

Q2. IH : RP : : GJ : ?
(a) IJ
(b) NT
(c) GE
(d) LI
Ans.(b)
SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_50.1

Q3. KL : PO : : RQ : ?
(a) MP
(b) IJ
(c) PL
(d) QS
Ans.(b);
Pair of opposite letters.
SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_60.1

Q4. 15 : 60 : : 11 : ?
(a) 49
(b) 46
(c) 50
(d) 44
Ans.(d); 15 × 4 = 60
11 × 4 = 44

Q5. Statements followed by some conclusions are given below.
कुछ कथन के बाद नीचे कुछ निष्कर्ष’दिए गए हैं
Statements:/ कथन:
1. Employees are well paid./कर्मचारियों को अच्छा वेतन प्राप्त हो रहा है
2. Rajan earns well./ राजन अच्छी कमाई करता है
Conclusions:/निष्कर्ष:
I. Rajan is an employee./ राजन एक कर्मचारी है…
II. Rajan is self-employed./ राजन स्वरोजगार है
Find which of the given conclusions logically follows from the given statements.
कौन सा निष्कर्ष दिए गए कथनों से तार्किक रूप से अनुसरण करता है।
(a) Only conclusion I follows./केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है
(b) Only conclusion II follows./केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है
(c) Both I and II follow./I और II दोनों अनुसरण करते है
(d) Neither I nor II follows./न तो I और न ही II अनुसरण करता है
Ans. (d)
Sol.
SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_70.1
I. X
II. X

Q6. Find the missing (?) in the series
श्रृंखला में अज्ञात (?) का पता लगाएं
….., HG, IJ, LK, MN, ?, …..
(a) OP
(b) PO
(c) QP
(d) PQ
Ans. (b)
Sol.
SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_80.1

Q7. In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दी गयी श्रृंखला में से अज्ञात संख्या का चयन करें

? 198 120
9 11 12
4 18 10

(a) 32
(b) 30
(c) 28
(d) 36
Ans (d);
Sol. 9 × 4 = 36
11 × 18 = 198
12 × 10 = 120

Q8. A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.
एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़ कर पंच किया गया जैसा कि नीचे दर्शाया गया है. नीचे दिए गये चित्रों से ज्ञात कीजिये कि खोले जाने पर यह किस प्रकार का दिखेगा.

SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_90.1
Ans (b);
Sol.

Q9. If DELHI is QRYUV, then BOMBAY is
यदि DELHI को QRYUV के रूप में लिखा जाता है, तो BOMBAY कैसे लिखा जाएगा?
(a) OBZNOL
(b) OZBNOL
(c) OZBONL
(d) OBZONL
Ans. (d)
Sol.
SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_100.1

Q10. If GOING is 38253 and CASUAL is 409106, then LOGICAL is
यदि GOING को 38253 के रूप में लिखा जाता है और CASUAL को 409106 के रूप में लिखा जाता है, तो LOGICAL किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
(a) 6034286
(b) 6834206
(c) 6032486
(d) 6832406
Ans. (d)
Sol.
L → 6
O → 8
G → 3
I → 2
C → 4
A → 0
L → 6

Click here SSC CHSL ANALYSIS 2019: ALL DAYS, ALL SLOTS

 

SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_110.1 SSC CHSL Reasoning Practice Questions Quiz: 3rd July_120.1

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

June Current Affairs PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?