Access to All SSC Exams Courses Buy Now
Home Reasoning Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams : 21st November

Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams [Advanced level] : 21st November

Q1. How many integers between 1 and 100 (inclusive) are neither divisible by 2 nor 3?
(a) 30
(b) 60
(c) 33
(d) 40

Directions (2): In the following questions complete the number series :
Q2. 17, 19, 23, 29, ____
(a) 33
(b) 31
(c) 34
(d) 36

About Course:

"Did you Know? In this pack you will get All new content we launch in the next 1 months"
 

This is the most recommended and NRA-CET ready Pack!
 
Use Code 'DREAM' to avail at best price today

2000 Students are visiting this Product daily! Hurry now! Seats are Filling fast

 

About SSC Maha Pack
If you are preparing for more than 1 SSC exams then this is the pack we recommend you buy.

It is most cost-effective and you get access to 100% digital content for all SSC exams on Adda247.SSC Exams Covered in this Pack

 

SSC Maha Pack Highlights 

  • Structured course content
  • Recorded classes available if you miss any live class
  • Previous Years’ Papers of all upcoming exams.
  • Full Length Mocks based on the latest pattern with detailed solutions (video solutions for certain topics)
  • Topic level knowledge tests
  • Strategy sessions, time management & Preparation tips from the experts
  • Language: English & Hindi Medium

 

Validity: 1 Month

SSC Maha Pack
  1. Unlimited Live Classes & Recorded Video Courses
  2. Unlimited Tests and eBooks
  3. 1 Lakh+ Selections
Validity
  1. 15 Months
  2. 9 Months
  3. 3 Months
  4. 1 Month
3999 266/month
BUY NOW

Directions (3): In each of the following questions, select the related letters/word/numbers from the given alternatives.
Q3. PNLJ : IGEC : : VTRP : ?
(a) OMKI
(b) RSTU
(c) QSRC
(d) RPOM

Q4. Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful descending order of the following?
1. Major
2. Captain
3. Colonel
4. Brigadier
5. Lt. General
(a) 3, 4, 2, 5, 1
(b) 5, 1, 4, 2, 3
(c) 4, 5, 1, 3, 2
(d) 5, 4, 3, 1, 2

Q5. Rahul and Robin are brothers. Pramod is Robin’s father. Sheela is Pramod’s sister. Prema is Pramod’s niece. Shubha is Sheela’s granddaughter. How is Rahul related to Shubha?
(a) Brother
(b) Cousin
(c) Uncle
(d) Nephew

Q6. Find out the set of numbers amongst the four sets of numbers given in the alternatives which is most like the set given in the question.
Given set : (8, 56, 72)
(a) (7, 56, 63)
(b) (3, 15, 24)
(c) (6, 42, 54)
(d) (5, 30, 35)

Q7. Some equations are solved on the basis of a certain system. On the same basis, find out the correct answer for the unsolved equation.
6–9–2 = 926, 3–2–1 = 213, 0–4–8 = ?
(a) 840
(b) 480
(c) 84
(d) 48

Q8. Which one of the following diagrams best depicts the relationship among Honey-bee, Insects and Housefly?


(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q9. PROHIBITION is coded as 68032124205. How will you code INHIBITION ?
(a) 2531214205
(b) 2532125205
(c) 2542124205
(d) 2532124205

Q10. Two statements are given followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to consider the statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. You are to decide which of the given conclusions, if any, follow from the given statements. Indicate your answer.
Statements :
Every bottle with a red label contains fruit juice, Fruit juice is safe to drink
Conclusions :
I. It is safe to drink the contents of bottles with red label.
II. It is not safe to drink from bottles with green label.
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Neither I nor II follows
(d) Both I and II follow

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

You may also like to read:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD