SSC CGL GA Question Based on memory based 05 march 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CGL GA Question Based on...

SSC CGL GA Question Based on memory based 05 march 2020

Q1. During whose reign the capital of Magadh was shifted from Rajagriha to Patliputra?
(a) Udayin
(b) Bimbisara
(c) Mahapadma
(d) Ashoka

Q2.Which one is competent to amend the law relating to Indian citizenship?
(a) President
(b) Prime Minister
(c) Parliament
(d) Supreme Court

Q3.What is rank of India in Brand Finance Nation ranking 2019?
(a)10th
(b)6th
(c)8th
(d)7th

Q4. The Ministry of Railways and the Department of Science and Technology launch pilot project Industry 4.0 with the help of which institute-
(a) IIT Patna
(b) IIT Kanpur
(c) IIT Delhi
(d) IIT Guwahati

Q5. Ajatshatru was the son of?
(a) Bimbisara
(b) Bindusara
(c) Chandragupta Maurya
(d) Ashoka

Q6.Which of the following dynasty is associated to Post Gupta period?
(a) Rashtrakutas
(b) Kanva
(c) Shunga
(d)Maurya

Q7.Gupta Dynasty implied which tax on sale and purchase of lands.?
(a) Kara
(b) Shulka
(c) Udinanga
(d) Klipta

Q8.Which of the following helps in maintaining equal pressure on our ear?
(a) Eustachian tube
(b) Tympanic membrane
(c) Auricle
(d)None of the above

Q9. “Capitalism” refers to?
(a) The use of market
(b) Government ownership of capital
(c) Private ownership of capital goods
(d) Private ownership of homes & cars

Q10.Which Indian is conferred with First International Shooting Federation Blue Cross Award?
(a) Rahi Sarnobat
(b) Gagan Narang
(c) Abhinav Bindra
(d) Anjum Moudgil

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(c)

you may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

June Current Affairs PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?