Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CGL General Awareness Question Based...

SSC CGL General Awareness Question Based on Today’s Exam

Q1.Which city is known as Golden City
(a) Jhunjhunu
(b) Jaisalmer
(c) Amritsar
(d) Gurdaspur

Q2.Article 33 deal with
(a) Protection of interests of minorities
(b) Power of Parliament to modify the rights conferred by this Part in their application to Forces, etc.
(c) Legislation to give effect to the provisions of this Part
(d) Equal justice and free legal aid

Q3.Who is the Governer Jammu Kashmir?
(a) Shri Radha Krishna Mathur
(b) Shri Dineshwar Sharma
(c) Shri.V.P. Singh Badnore
(d) Girish Chandra Murmu

Q4.Where is BCCI headquarter located?
(a) Jaipur
(b) Mumbai
(c) Hyderabad
(d) Delhi.

Q5.Which vitammin defieciency cause Aneamia?
(a) B12
(b)A
(c)D
(d)K

Q6. Who is the Current President of World Bank?
(a) Jim Yong Kim
(b)David R. Malpass
(c) Kristalina Logade
(d)Xi Jingping

Q7. Which of the following vitamin is also known as cobalamin?
(a) Vitamin B11
(b) Vitamin B12
(c) Vitamin B6
(d) Vitamin B2

Q8. In which state Brihadeshwara temple is located?
(a)Andhra Pradesh
(b)Kerala
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d) Telangana

Q9.Who became the PM of Bhutan in November 2019?
(a) Tshering Tobgay
(b) Khadga Prasad Sharma Oli
(c) Lotay Tshering
(d) Pravind Jugnauth

Q10. How many layers are in the moon surface?
(a)Two
(b)Three
(c) Four
(d) Five

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(b)

you may also like to read:

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

SSC CGL GA Question Based on memory 06 MARCH 2020_70.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

SSC CGL GA Question Based on memory 06 MARCH 2020_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *