SSC CGL General Awareness Question Based on Today’s Exam

Q1.Which city is known as Golden City
(a) Jhunjhunu
(b) Jaisalmer
(c) Amritsar
(d) Gurdaspur

Q2.Article 33 deal with
(a) Protection of interests of minorities
(b) Power of Parliament to modify the rights conferred by this Part in their application to Forces, etc.
(c) Legislation to give effect to the provisions of this Part
(d) Equal justice and free legal aid

Q3.Who is the Governer Jammu Kashmir?
(a) Shri Radha Krishna Mathur
(b) Shri Dineshwar Sharma
(c) Shri.V.P. Singh Badnore
(d) Girish Chandra Murmu

Q4.Where is BCCI headquarter located?
(a) Jaipur
(b) Mumbai
(c) Hyderabad
(d) Delhi.

Q5.Which vitammin defieciency cause Aneamia?
(a) B12
(b)A
(c)D
(d)K

Q6. Who is the Current President of World Bank?
(a) Jim Yong Kim
(b)David R. Malpass
(c) Kristalina Logade
(d)Xi Jingping

Q7. Which of the following vitamin is also known as cobalamin?
(a) Vitamin B11
(b) Vitamin B12
(c) Vitamin B6
(d) Vitamin B2

Q8. In which state Brihadeshwara temple is located?
(a)Andhra Pradesh
(b)Kerala
(c)Tamil Nadu
(d) Telangana

Q9.Who became the PM of Bhutan in November 2019?
(a) Tshering Tobgay
(b) Khadga Prasad Sharma Oli
(c) Lotay Tshering
(d) Pravind Jugnauth

Q10. How many layers are in the moon surface?
(a)Two
(b)Three
(c) Four
(d) Five

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(b)

you may also like to read:

May Current Affairs PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?