SSC CGL GA Question 04 March 2020 Based On Today’s Exam

Q1.” Abolition of Untouchability” is related with which article?
(a)Article 12
(b)Article 13
(c)Article 17
(d)Article 19

Q2. Who wrote “HarshaCharita”?
(a) Ibn Batuta
(b) Harshavardhana
(c) Banabhatta
(d) Kautilya

Q3.Who is appointed as chief of the Indian army?
(a) RKS Bhadauria
(b) Manoj Mukund Naravane
(c)Karambir Singh
(d) None of the above

Q4.Harshavardhana become king after death of __________?
(a) Rajyavardhana
(b) Yashovarman
(c) Prabhakarvardhana
(d)None of the above

Q5. The aqueous solution of which acids is called Vinegar?
(a)Acetic acid
(b)Hydrochloric acid
(c) Oxalic acid
(d) Citric acid

Q6. The Union Home Minister Amit Shah recently released a book titled ‘Karmayoddha Granth’ on the life of which Indian political leader?
(a)Atal Bihari Vajpayee
(b)Narendra Modi
(c)L K Advani
(d)Arun Jaitley

Q7.Who among the following was the last ruler of Shisunaga dynasty?
(a) Udayin
(b) Susarman
(c) Mahanandin
(d) Kalashoka

Q8. The site of respiration inside the lungs are _________
(a) Alveoli
(b) Diaphragm
(c) Bronchioles
(d) Bronchi

Q9. Which Country has won Fed Cup Title 2019?
(a) France
(b) Switzerland
(c) United States
(d) Germany

Q10. A book titled ‘Reset: Regaining India’s Economic Legacy’ is written by
(a) Raghuram Rajan
(b) Subramanian Swamy
(c) Shaktikanta Das
(d) Urjit Patel

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(b)

you may also like to read:

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?