Latest SSC jobs   »   Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL...

Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL Exam

Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL Exam_40.1

Directions (1-15) : In the following questions, select the correctly spelt word from the four alternatives.

Q1.   
(a) distributesd
(b) deteriorating
(c) distresssed
(d) drestic


Q2. 
(a) persecuted
(b) perpacuated 
(c) perinomiel
(d) pervceivad

Q3. 
(a) humilietad
(b) hemble
(c) humanitarian
(d) horible

Q4. 
(a) ferocios
(b) falssified 
(c) facilitating
(d) finaliced

Q5. 
(a) extreordinary
(b) exasperation
(c) extampore
(d) exonarate

Q6. 
(a) reprisal
(b) ratifeid 
(c) resonence 
(d) restrein

Q7. 
(a) secrifice 
(b) scuttle
(c) satisfeid
(d) stretosphere

Q8. 
(a) abcsonding 
(b) abondon 
(c) adsolutely
(d) abstain

Q9.  
(a) votelity
(b) vulnerability
(c) vermiside 
(d) verocious 
 
Q10. 
(a) inclyned
(b) interfare
(c) intensified
(d) integrete

Q11. 
(a) petulance
(b) penitrate
(c) pericede

(d) neumonia
Q12. 
(a) incogulete
(b) intrensitive
(c) interrogetive
(d) investigators
Q13. 
(a) souvanir   
(b) sollitude 
(c) savagery 
(d) sarmounted 
Q14. 
(a) brouser 
(b) bruisar
(c) beniygn 
(d) benevolence

Q15. 
(a) creiminated 
(b) credentials
(c) cristopher 
(d) cartitude 

Solutions


S1. Ans.(b) 
Sol.  

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

S7. Ans.(b) 
Sol.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL Exam_50.1

Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL Exam_60.1

Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL Exam_70.1

Spelling error Quiz for SSC CHSL Exam_80.1