Home   »   RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th...

RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th June 2019

Dear Students,

As you all know, RRB NTPC Exam will be held in the month of July/September 2019. We are providing daily learning quizzes, we aim to provide the best study materials to our students. Attempt this quiz and check your preparation.

Directions (1-4): Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
दिए गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
Q1. Pernicious : Lethal : : Indict : ?
खतरनाक: घातक:: अभियोग लगाना:?
(a) Insolent / ढीठ
(b) Impudent/ दिलेर
(c) Spoil / लूट
(d) Accuse/ दोषारोपण करना
Ans (d);
Sol. Accuse, Synonyms are given

Q2. FG : UT : : HI : ?
(a) HI
(b) GH
(c) SR
(d) ED
Ans (c);
Sol.
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th June 2019_30.1

Q3. ? : LM : : QR : WX
(a) CD
(b) EF
(c) FG
(d) TU
Ans (c);
Sol.
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th June 2019_40.1

Q4. 4 : 44 : : ? : 77
(a) 3
(b) 6
(c) 7
(d) 5
Ans (c);
Sol. 4 × 11 = 44
7 × 11 = 77

Q5. Find out the odd word / letters / number/ number pair from the given alternatives.
दिए गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
(a) Zenith/ शीर्षबिंदु
(b) Culminating point/ चरम बिंदु
(c) Peak/शीर्ष
(d) Nadir/ अवनति
Ans (d);
Sol. Except Nadir, all the 3 words are Synonyms.

Q6. Find out the odd word / letters / number/ number pair from the given alternatives.
दिए गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
(a) TP
(b) DH
(c) WS
(d) RN
Ans (b);
Sol. –4 pattern, except DH have +4 pattern.

Q7. Find out the odd word / letters / number/ number pair from the given alternatives.
दिए गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
(a) 431
(b) 936
(c) 871
(d) 652
Ans (d);
Sol.

Q8. Find out the odd word / letters / number/ number pair from the given alternatives.
दिए गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
(a) 5210
(b) 7214
(c) 9218
(d) 7426
Ans (d);
Sol.

Q9. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
उस आरेख को पहचानें कीजिये जो दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करता है
Utensils, Mugs, Calculator
बर्तन, मग, कैलकुलेटर
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th June 2019_50.1
Ans (a);
Sol.
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th June 2019_60.1

Q10. A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.
पेपर के एक टुकड़े को नीचे दी गयी प्रश्न आकृति के अनुसार मोड़ा और पंच किया जाता है. दी गयी उत्तर आकृति से, इंगित करें कि खोले जाने पर यह कैसा दिखाई देगा?
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 29th June 2019_70.1

Ans (a);

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *