Access to All SSC Exams Courses Buy Now
Home Railway RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 28th October 2019

RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions : 28th October 2019

Dear aspirants

As you all know, RRB NTPC Exam will be held in November/December 2019. We are providing daily learning quizzes, we aim to provide the best study materials to our students. Attempt this quiz and check your preparation.

About Course:

"Did you Know? In this pack you will get All new content we launch in the next 1 months"
 

This is the most recommended and NRA-CET ready Pack!
 
Use Code 'DREAM' to avail at best price today

2000 Students are visiting this Product daily! Hurry now! Seats are Filling fast

 

About SSC Maha Pack
If you are preparing for more than 1 SSC exams then this is the pack we recommend you buy.

It is most cost-effective and you get access to 100% digital content for all SSC exams on Adda247.SSC Exams Covered in this Pack

 

SSC Maha Pack Highlights 

  • Structured course content
  • Recorded classes available if you miss any live class
  • Previous Years’ Papers of all upcoming exams.
  • Full Length Mocks based on the latest pattern with detailed solutions (video solutions for certain topics)
  • Topic level knowledge tests
  • Strategy sessions, time management & Preparation tips from the experts
  • Language: English & Hindi Medium

 

Validity: 1 Month

SSC Maha Pack
  1. Unlimited Live Classes & Recorded Video Courses
  2. Unlimited Tests and eBooks
  3. 1 Lakh+ Selections
Validity
  1. 15 Months
  2. 9 Months
  3. 3 Months
  4. 1 Month
5499 366/month
BUY NOW

Direction (1-2); In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द का चयन करें

Q1. Car : Road : : Rail : ?
कार : सड़क : : रेल : ?
(a) Water/पानी
(b) Air/हवा
(c) Road/सड़क
(d) Track/ट्रैक

Q2. Light : Lumen : : ? : ?
प्रकाश : ल्यूमेन : : ? : ?
(a)Temperature : Candela/ तापमान: कैंडेला
(b)Density : Kilogram/द्रव्यमान : किलोग्राम
(c)Pressure : Pascal/दबाव : पास्कल
(d)Force : Meter/बल : मीटर

Direction (3-4); In the following question, select the related letters from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित वर्ण का चयन करें
Q3. BGMR : DIOT : : SNOV : ?
(a) UPXQ
(b) QPUX
(c) UMPW
(d) UPQX

Q4. UVWX : YYYY : : ABCD : ?
(a) YYYY
(b) EEEE
(c) DDDD
(d) FFFF

Direction (5-6); In the following question, select the related number from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित संख्या का चयन करें

Q5. 12 : 156 : : 14 : ?
(a) 195
(b) 205
(c) 208
(d) 210

Q6. 102 : 10404 : : 104 : ?
(a) 10202
(b) 10404
(c) 10804
(d) 10816

Direction (7-8); In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन करें

Q7.
(a) Lemon/निम्बू
(b) Carrot/ गाजर
(c) Beetroot/ चुकंदर
(d) Turnip/ शलजम

Q8.
(a) Sentence/ वाक्य
(b) Letter/ वर्ण
(c) Word/ शब्द
(d) Paragraph/ पैराग्राफ

Direction (9-10); In the following question, select the odd letters from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण का चयन करें

Q9.
(a) ADG
(b) CFI
(c) JMQ
(d) SVY

Q10.
(a) DWEV
(b) HSIR
(c) KPLO
(d) PKQI

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Car runs on road.
Rail runs on Track.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Lumen is the unit of light
Pascal is the unit of pressure.
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. +2 series

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. +4, +3, +2, +1 series

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Except lemon, rest three grows under the ground.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Letter is single, and rest are group of letters

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. +3 series, except JMQ.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Pair of opposite letters except PK QI.

Get Free Study Material For RRB NTPC EXAM 2019

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD