Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams :- 23rd Sep.

Dear aspirants,

SSC CGL 2019 Exam notification is on its way to once again raise the bar of competition. All the four sections bag impeccable practice when it comes to SSC Exams. Considering the same, at ADDA247 we are prompted to make Daily Reasoning Quiz accessible to you, aiming at a cut above preparation of latest exam pattern based questions. You are asked to practice Daily Reasoning Quiz at SSCADDA which encapsulates the exam like environment facilitated with extraordinary content. To make headway in upcoming SSC CGL Exams, go the extra mile with our Daily Reasoning Quiz.

 

Direction(1-10) A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?

Q1. Doctor: Nurse :: ? : Follower
डॉक्टर: नर्स ::? : अनुगामी
(a) Employer / नियोक्ता
(b)Leader/ नेता
(c) Worker/ मज़दूर
(d) Manager/ मैनेजर

S1. Ans.(b)

Q2. Moon: Satellite :: Earth : ?
चंद्रमा: उपग्रह :: पृथ्वी:?
(a) Sun / सूर्य
(b) Planet/ ग्रह
(c) Solar System / सौर मंडल
(d)Asteroid/ ऐस्टरॉइड

S2. Ans.(b)

Q3. Fear: Threat :: Anger : ?
भय: खतरा :: क्रोध:?
(a) Compulsion/ विवशता
(b)Panic/ आतंक
(c) Provocation / उकसाना
(d) Force/ बल

S3.Ans.(c)

Q4. Clock: Time :: Thermometer : ?
घड़ी: समय :: थर्मामीटर:?
(a) Heat / ऊष्मा
(b) Radiation/ विकिरण
(c) Energy / ऊर्जा
(d)Temperature/ तापमान

S4. Ans.(d)

Q5. CUP: LIP :: BIRD : ?
कप : लिप : : पक्षी : ?
(a) BUSH / झाड़ी
(b)GRASS/घांस
(b) FOREST /जंगल
(d) BEAK/चोंच

S5. Ans.(d)

Q6. Tractor: Trailer :: Horse : ?
ट्रैक्टर: ट्रेलर :: घोड़ा:?
(a) Stable / अस्तबल
(b) Cart/ गाड़ी
(c) Saddle/ सैडल
(d) Engine/ इंजन

S6. Ans.(b)

Q7. Flower: Bud :: Plant : ?
फूल: कली:: पौधा:?
(a) Twig / ट्विग
(b) Seed/बीज
(c)Taste / स्वाद
(d) Flower/फूल

S7. Ans.(b)

Q8. Flow : River :: Stagnant : ?
प्रवाह: नदी :: स्थिर:?
(a)Rain /बरसात
(b)Stream/ धारा
(c) Pool / पूल
(d) Canal/ नहर

S8. Ans.(c)

Q9. Paw: Cat :: Hoof : ?
पॉ : बिल्ली :: हूफ : ?
(a) Lamb / मेमना
(b) Horse/ घोड़ा
(c) Elephant/ हाथी
(d) Lion/शेर

S9. Ans.(b)

Q10. Car: Garage :: Aeroplane : ?
कार: गैराज :: हवाई जहाज:?
(a) Port / बंदरगाह
(b) Depot/ डिपो
(c) Hangar/ हैंगअर
(d) Harbour/ हार्बर

S10. Ans.(c)

 

SSC CGL Syllabus 2019: Check SSC CGL Syllabus for All Tiers

Check SSC CGL Tier 1 Expected Cut-off

You May Also Like To Read :

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?