Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams : 23rd October

Dear aspirants,
SSC CGL 2019 Exam notification is on its way to once again raise the bar of competition. All the four sections bag impeccable practice when it comes to SSC Exams. Considering the same, at ADDA247 we are prompted to make Daily Reasoning Quiz accessible to you, aiming at a cut above preparation of latest exam pattern based questions. You are asked to practice Daily Reasoning Quiz at SSCADDA which encapsulates the exam like environment facilitated with extraordinary content. To make headway in upcoming SSC CGL Exams, go the extra mile with our Daily Reasoning Quiz.

Q1. If TAP is coded as SZO, then how is FREEZE coded ?
यदि TAP को SZOलिखा जाता है, तो FREEZE को किस प्रकार लिखा जायेगा ?
A. ATSSTS
B. EQDDYD
C. ESDDYD
D. EQDDZD
Q2. In a certain code, SIKKIM is written as THLJJL, how is TRAINING written in that code ?
एक निश्चित कूट में, SIKKIM को THLJJL लिखा जाता है, तो TRAINING उस कूट में किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
A. SQBHOHOF
B. UQBHOIOF
C. UQBHOHOI
D. UQBHOHOF
Q3. In a certain code, MENTION is written as LNEITNO. How is PATTERN written in that code ?
एक निश्चित कूट में, MENTION को LNEITNO लिखा जाता है, तो PATTERN उस कूट में किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
A. ATAETNR
B. OTAETNR
C. OTAESNR
D. STAETNR
Q4. In a certain language, MADRAS is coded as NBESBT, how is BOMBAY coded in that code ?
एक निश्चित कूट में, MADRAS को NBESBT लिखा जाता है, तो BOMBAY उस कूट में किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
A. CPNCBZ
B. CPNCBX
C. DPNCBZ
D. DPNCBX
Q5. In a certain code, TRIPPLE is written as SQHOOKD. How is DISPOSE written in that code ?
एक निश्चित कूट में, TRIPPLE को SQHOOKD लिखा जाता है, तो DISPOSE उस कूट में किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
A. EJTQPTF
B. EJTQPTG
C. CHRPNRD
D. CHRONRD
Q6. In a certain code, TOGETHER is written as RQEGRJCT. In the same code, PAROLE will be written as,
एक निश्चित कूट में, TOGETHER को RQEGRJCT लिखा जाता है, तो PAROLE उस कूट में किस प्रकार लिखा जाएगा?
A. RYPQJG
B. RCPQJG
C. NCPQJG
D. NCPQJC
Q7. If JOSEPH is coded as FKOALD, then GEORGE will be coded as :
यदि JOSEPH को FKOALD लिखा जाता है, तो GEORGE को किस प्रकार लिखा जायेगा ?
A. CAKNCA
B. HAKNCA
C. CBKNCA
D. CALNCA
Q8. If COOL is coded as DQRP, then write the code for HOT
यदि COOL को DQRP लिखा जाता है, तो HOT को किस प्रकार लिखा जायेगा ?
A. JQW
B. IQW
C. IQX
D. IPW
Q9. If COMPLETED is coded as MOCELPDET, then DIRECTION will be coded as :
यदि COMPLETED को MOCELPDET लिखा जाता है, तो DIRECTION को किस प्रकार लिखा जायेगा ?
A. RIDTCENOJ
B. SIDTCENOI
C. RIDTCENOI
D. RIETCENOI
Q10. If FRIEND is coded as HUMJTK, how is CANDLE written in that code ?
यदि FRIEND को HUMJTK लिखा जाता है, तो CANDLE को किस प्रकार लिखा जायेगा ?
A. EDRIRL
B. DCQHQK
C. DEQJQM
D. FYOBOC
ANSWER KEY:
S1 Ans. (B)
S2 Ans.(D)
S3 Ans. (B)
S4 Ans. (A)
S5 Ans. (D)
S6 Ans. (C)
S7 Ans. (A)
S8 Ans. (B)
S9 Ans. (C)
S10 Ans. (A).
SSC CGL Syllabus 2019: Check SSC CGL Syllabus for All Tiers

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD