Access to All SSC Exams Courses Buy Now
Home Reasoning Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams :- 17th Sep.

Reasoning Quiz For SSC Exams :- 17th Sep.

Dear aspirants,

SSC CGL 2019 Exam notification is on its way to once again raise the bar of competition. All the four sections bag impeccable practice when it comes to SSC Exams. Considering the same, at ADDA247 we are prompted to make Daily Reasoning Quiz accessible to you, aiming at a cut above preparation of latest exam pattern based questions. You are asked to practice Daily Reasoning Quiz at SSCADDA which encapsulates the exam like environment facilitated with extraordinary content. To make headway in upcoming SSC CGL Exams, go the extra mile with our Daily Reasoning Quiz.

Direction (1-5): Arrange the following words according to dictionary arrangement:
दिए गए शब्दों को शब्दावली के अनुसार व्यवस्थित कीजिये.

About Course:

About SSC Maha Pack

If you are preparing for more than 1 SSC exams then this is the pack we recommend you buy.

It is most cost-effective and you get access to 100% digital content for all SSC exams on Adda247.

SSC Exams Covered in this Pack

SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, SSC CPO, Stenographer, MTS, Selection Post and GD Constable, etc.

What all You Get

  • All Interactive Live Classes by best teachers
  • All Recorded Video Courses designed by experts
  • All Tests Series
  • All eBooks
  • Doubt Clearing by experts
  • Personality Development Courses like Spoken English, Interview Techniques, and more…

 

SSC Maha Pack Highlights 

  • Structured course content
  • Recorded classes available if you miss any live class
  • Previous Years’ Papers of all upcoming exams.
  • Full Length Mocks based on the latest pattern with detailed solutions (video solutions for certain topics)
  • Topic level knowledge tests
  • Strategy sessions, time management & Preparation tips from the experts
  • Language: English & Hindi Medium
SSC Maha Pack
  1. Unlimited Live Classes & Recorded Video Courses
  2. Unlimited Tests and eBooks
  3. 1 Lakh+ Selections
Validity
  1. 14 Months
  2. 8 Months
  3. 3 Months
  4. 1 Month
7999 571/month
BUY NOW

Q1.
(1) Epitaxy
(2) Episode
(3) Epigene
(4) Epitome
(5) Epilogue
(a) 1,2,3,4,5
(b) 3,2,5,4,1
(c) 3,5,2,1,4
(d) 5,4,2,1,3

S1. Ans.(c)

Q2.
(1) Repoint
(2) Reptile
(3) Repent
(4) Repute
(5) Report
(a) 3,1,5,2,4
(b) 3,51,2,4
(c) 5,1,4,3,2
(d) 5,4,1,3,2

S2. Ans.(a)

Q3.
(1) Protein
(2) Problem
(3) Proverb
(4) Property
(5) Project
(a) 1,2,3,4,5
(b) 2,1,4,3,5
(c) 2,5,4,1,3
(d) 3,4,5,2,1

S3. Ans.(c)

Q4.
(1) Prewar
(2)  Preview
(3)  Prevent
(4) Perview
(5) Previous
(a) 4, 3, 2, 5, 1
(b) 3, 2, 1, 4, 5
(c) 3, 1, 4, 2, 5
(d) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

S4. Ans.(a)

Q5.
(1) Brook
(2) Bandit
(3) Boisterous
(4) Baffle
(5) Bright
(a) 2,4,3,1,5
(b) 2,4,3,5,1
(c) 4,2,3,1,5
(d) 4,2,3,5,1

S5. Ans.(d)

Direction (6-10): Arrange the following word in a meaningful / logical order.
निम्नलिखित शब्द को एक सार्थक / तार्किक क्रम में व्यवस्थित करें।

Q6.
(1) Morning/ सुबह
(2) Class/ कक्षा
(3) School/ विद्यालय
(4) Home/ घर
(5) Movie/ चलचित्र
(a) 5, 4, 2, 1, 3
(b) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
(c) 5, 4, 3, 1, 2
(d) 1, 3, 2, 4, 5

S6. Ans.(d)

Q7.
(1) Book / किताब
(2) Pulp / गूदा
(3) Timber/ टिम्बर
(4) Jungle / जंगल
(5) Paper/कागज़
(a) 2,51,4,3
(b) 3,2,5,1,4
(c) 4,3,2,5,1
(d) 5,1,3,1,2

S7. Ans.(c)

Q8.
(1) College/ कॉलेज
(2) Child/ बच्चा
(3) Salary/ वेतन
(4) School / स्कूल
(5) Employment/ रोज़गार
(a) 1, 2,4,3,5
(b) 2, 4,1,5,3
(c) 4,1,3,5,2
(d) 5,3,2,1,4

S8. Ans.(b)

Q9.
(1) Sentence / वाक्य
(2) Chapter / अध्याय
(3) Letter/ वर्ण
(4) Book / पुस्तक
(5) Word / शब्द
(6) Paragraph/पैरा
(a) 4,2,1,6,5,3
(b) 4,2,6,1,5,3
(c) 4,6,1,2,3,5
(d) 4,6,2,5,1,3

S9. Ans.(b)

Q10.
(1) Police/ पुलिस
(2) Punishment / सज़ा
(3) Crime/गुनाह
(4) Justice/ न्याय
(5) Judgment/ फैसला
(a) 1, 2,3,4,5
(b) 3, 1,2,4,5
(c) 3, 1,4,5,2
(d) 5, 4,3,2,1

S10. Ans. (c)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD