Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 9th December

Q1. Which number will occur on the face opposite to 4 ?

(a) 3
(b) 6
(c) 1
(d) 5

Q2. How many triangles are there in the given figures ?


(a) 16
(b) 32
(c) 36
(d) 40 or more/ 40 याअधिक

Q3.which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure ?


(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q4. find the missing number from the given responses :


(a) 19
(b) 31
(c) 29
(d) 21

Q5. find the missing number from the given responses :


(a) 15
(b) 16
(c) 13
(d) 9

Q6. find the missing number from the given responses :


(a) 12
(b) 26
(c) 16
(d) 20

Q7. Select the correct combination of mathematical signs to and to balance the given equation.


Directions (8-10): select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

Q8. 482 : 241 : : 292 : ?
(a) 286
(b) 272
(c) 146
(d) 291

Q9. 7 : 52 : 17 : ?
(a) 289
(b) 292
(c) 295
(d) 298

Q10. EEGH : QQST : : WWYZ : ?
(a) MMOQ
(b) IIKM
(c) RRTV
(d) PPRS

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c);

S2. Ans. (d);

S3. Ans. (c);

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol.

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol.

S6. Ans. (a);
Sol.

S7. Ans. (a);
Sol.

S8. Ans. (c);
Sol.
2nd term is obtained by dividing 1st term by 2

S9. Ans. (b);
Sol.

S10. Ans. (d);
Sol.
In each term the first two letters are same, and difference between last two letters is one.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?