Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram

Q1.In the following figure, square represents Red, triangle represents Black, circle represents Green and rectangle represents white. Which set of letters represents green which are also black?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_50.1
(a) A,B
(b) E,D
(c) D,H,F
(d) G,C

Q2. Which one of the following diagrams best depicts the relationship among professors, post-graduates and male ?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_60.1

Q3. In the following figure, square represents Politicians, triangle represents Socialist, circle represents Millionaires and rectangle represents Industrialist. Which set of letters represents Millionaires who are not Socialist?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_70.1
(a) D,G,A
(b) A,B,C
(c) F,E,C
(d) H,B,D

Q4. In the given figure, how many people like Football and Swimming both?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_80.1
(a) 17
(b) 32
(c) 15
(d) 27

Q5.In the given figure, how many people speak both Kannada and Bhojpuri language?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_90.1
(a) 21
(b) 16
(c) 27
(d) 20

Q6. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among given below
India , Goa & Asia
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_100.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7.In the given figure, how many flask are not black?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_110.1

(a) 58
(b) 62
(c) 102
(d) 106

Q8. Which of the following diagrams represent the relationship between Sports, Football and Cricket?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_120.1
(a)A
(b)B
(c) C
(d) D

Q9. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among classes given
Language , French & Italian
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_130.1

Q10. In the following figures, square represents Drivers, triangle represents Senate, circle represents Americans and rectangle men. Which set of letters represents Americans who are either Senate or men?
Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_140.1
(a) A,B,C
(b) D,B,E
(c) C,G,H
(d) E,F,I

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(a)

S2.Ans.(d)

S3.Ans. (b)

S4.Ans.(b)

S5.Ans.(a)

S6.Ans.(a)

S7.Ans.(a)

S8.Ans.(c)

S9.Ans(b)

S10.Ans.(a)

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram_150.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?