Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC : 7th February 2020 For Venn Diagram

Q1.In the following figure, square represents Red, triangle represents Black, circle represents Green and rectangle represents white. Which set of letters represents green which are also black?

(a) A,B
(b) E,D
(c) D,H,F
(d) G,C

Q2. Which one of the following diagrams best depicts the relationship among professors, post-graduates and male ?

Q3. In the following figure, square represents Politicians, triangle represents Socialist, circle represents Millionaires and rectangle represents Industrialist. Which set of letters represents Millionaires who are not Socialist?

(a) D,G,A
(b) A,B,C
(c) F,E,C
(d) H,B,D

Q4. In the given figure, how many people like Football and Swimming both?

(a) 17
(b) 32
(c) 15
(d) 27

Q5.In the given figure, how many people speak both Kannada and Bhojpuri language?

(a) 21
(b) 16
(c) 27
(d) 20

Q6. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among given below
India , Goa & Asia

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7.In the given figure, how many flask are not black?

(a) 58
(b) 62
(c) 102
(d) 106

Q8. Which of the following diagrams represent the relationship between Sports, Football and Cricket?

(a)A
(b)B
(c) C
(d) D

Q9. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among classes given
Language , French & Italian

Q10. In the following figures, square represents Drivers, triangle represents Senate, circle represents Americans and rectangle men. Which set of letters represents Americans who are either Senate or men?

(a) A,B,C
(b) D,B,E
(c) C,G,H
(d) E,F,I

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(a)

S2.Ans.(d)

S3.Ans. (b)

S4.Ans.(b)

S5.Ans.(a)

S6.Ans.(a)

S7.Ans.(a)

S8.Ans.(c)

S9.Ans(b)

S10.Ans.(a)

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?