Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th January 2020 of Analogy

Direction (1-10) Select the related word/letters/numbers from the given alternatives.

Q1.Taseometer : Strains : : ? : ?
(a) Time : Seconds
(b) Current : Ampere
(c) Force : Newton
(d) Screw Gauge : Thickness

Q2. Horse : Mare : : Stag : ?
(a) Doe
(b) Bee
(c) Lady
(d) Sorceress

Q3. Bee: Apiary : : Monk: ?
(a) Shed
(b) Stable
(c) Aviary
(d) Monastery

Q4. Occultism : Supernatural :: Seismology : ?
(a) Eggs
(b) Earthquake
(c) Animals
(d) Plants

Q5. Sculptor: Chisel : : Surgeon : ?
(a) Spade
(b) Scalpel
(c) Harrow
(d) Semantics

Q6. Prism : Glass : : Linen: ?
(a) Pulp
(b) Latex
(c) Paper
(d) Flax

Q7. Adobe : Dwelling : : ? : Proud
(a) Alight
(b) Haughty
(c) Fallacy
(d) Squander

Q8. Pigeon : Peace:: White Flag : ?
(a) Freindship
(b) Victory
(c) Surrender
(d) War

Q9. Lemur : Monkey :: Rook:?
(a) Crow
(b) Cat
(c) Vulture
(d) Owl

Q10. Funk : Vitamins:: Curie : ?
(a) Uranium
(b) Radium
(c) Radioactivity
(d) Photography

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Special Batch English Medium | Syllogism For All Exam

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th January 2020 of Analogy_50.1

Congratulations!

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *