Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 28th January 2020 of Analogy

Direction (1-10) Select the related word/letters/numbers from the given alternatives.

Q1.Taseometer : Strains : : ? : ?
(a) Time : Seconds
(b) Current : Ampere
(c) Force : Newton
(d) Screw Gauge : Thickness

Q2. Horse : Mare : : Stag : ?
(a) Doe
(b) Bee
(c) Lady
(d) Sorceress

Q3. Bee: Apiary : : Monk: ?
(a) Shed
(b) Stable
(c) Aviary
(d) Monastery

Q4. Occultism : Supernatural :: Seismology : ?
(a) Eggs
(b) Earthquake
(c) Animals
(d) Plants

Q5. Sculptor: Chisel : : Surgeon : ?
(a) Spade
(b) Scalpel
(c) Harrow
(d) Semantics

Q6. Prism : Glass : : Linen: ?
(a) Pulp
(b) Latex
(c) Paper
(d) Flax

Q7. Adobe : Dwelling : : ? : Proud
(a) Alight
(b) Haughty
(c) Fallacy
(d) Squander

Q8. Pigeon : Peace:: White Flag : ?
(a) Freindship
(b) Victory
(c) Surrender
(d) War

Q9. Lemur : Monkey :: Rook:?
(a) Crow
(b) Cat
(c) Vulture
(d) Owl

Q10. Funk : Vitamins:: Curie : ?
(a) Uranium
(b) Radium
(c) Radioactivity
(d) Photography

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S10.Ans(b)
Sol.

Reasoning Special Batch English Medium | Syllogism For All Exam

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

Government Jobs
IBPS PO 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *