Latest SSC jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC :...

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 11th February 2020 For Analogy , Odd One Out

Q1. Eye : Myopia :: Teeth : ?
(a) Pyorrhoea
(b) Cataract
(c) Trachoma
(d) Eczema

Q2.Tractor : Trailer :: Horse : ?
(a) Stable
(b) Cart
(c) Saddle
(d) Engine

Q3. Scribble : Write :: Stammer : ?
(a) Walk
(b) Play
(c) Speak
(d) Dance

Q4. Flower : Bud :: Plant : ?
(a) Seed
(b) Taste
(c) Flower
(d) Twig

Q5. Gun : Bullet :: Chimney : ?
(a) Ground
(b) House
(c) Roof
(d) Smoke

Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 11th February 2020 For Analogy , Odd One Out_50.1

Q6. Breeze : Cyclone :: Drizzle : ?
(a) Earthquake
(b) Storm
(c) Flood
(d) Downpour

Q7. Which words of the following do not have the same relationship as between the words CHARITABLE and SELFISH ?
(a)ILLUMINATE and DARKEN
(b)ADHERE and STICK TO
(c)CHASTE and IMMORAL
(d)SADISTIC and KINDHEARTED

Q8. Which of the following word pair is not related in the same way as ‘RETURNABLE’ and ‘NATURAL?
(a)RECIPROCAL and ORACLE
(b)RECONSTRUCT and COUNTER
(c)DEPARTMENT and MODERATE
(d)EVALUATION and VIOLENT

Q9. Find the odd man out from the given responses ?
(a) Withdrawal
(b) Deduction
(c) Deposit
(d) Debit

Q10. Find the odd man out from the given responses ?
(a) Pond-Lake
(b)Pistol-Gun
(c)Car-Bus
(d)Church-Monument

Solutions:

S1.Ans(a)

S2.Ans(b

S3.Ans(c)

S4.Ans(a)

S5.Ans(d)

S6.Ans(d)

S7.Ans(b)

S8.Ans(c)

S9.Ans(c)

S10.Ans(d)

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Congratulations!

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *