Reasoning Quiz For RRB NTPC : 11th February 2020 For Analogy , Odd One Out

Q1. Eye : Myopia :: Teeth : ?
(a) Pyorrhoea
(b) Cataract
(c) Trachoma
(d) Eczema

Q2.Tractor : Trailer :: Horse : ?
(a) Stable
(b) Cart
(c) Saddle
(d) Engine

Q3. Scribble : Write :: Stammer : ?
(a) Walk
(b) Play
(c) Speak
(d) Dance

Q4. Flower : Bud :: Plant : ?
(a) Seed
(b) Taste
(c) Flower
(d) Twig

Q5. Gun : Bullet :: Chimney : ?
(a) Ground
(b) House
(c) Roof
(d) Smoke

Q6. Breeze : Cyclone :: Drizzle : ?
(a) Earthquake
(b) Storm
(c) Flood
(d) Downpour

Q7. Which words of the following do not have the same relationship as between the words CHARITABLE and SELFISH ?
(a)ILLUMINATE and DARKEN
(b)ADHERE and STICK TO
(c)CHASTE and IMMORAL
(d)SADISTIC and KINDHEARTED

Q8. Which of the following word pair is not related in the same way as ‘RETURNABLE’ and ‘NATURAL?
(a)RECIPROCAL and ORACLE
(b)RECONSTRUCT and COUNTER
(c)DEPARTMENT and MODERATE
(d)EVALUATION and VIOLENT

Q9. Find the odd man out from the given responses ?
(a) Withdrawal
(b) Deduction
(c) Deposit
(d) Debit

Q10. Find the odd man out from the given responses ?
(a) Pond-Lake
(b)Pistol-Gun
(c)Car-Bus
(d)Church-Monument

Solutions:

S1.Ans(a)

S2.Ans(b

S3.Ans(c)

S4.Ans(a)

S5.Ans(d)

S6.Ans(d)

S7.Ans(b)

S8.Ans(c)

S9.Ans(c)

S10.Ans(d)

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?