Reasoning Questions for SSC Exams 2019: 4th April

Dear Students,

As you all know, the upcoming months are lined up with various important exams like SSC CGL, CHSL and many more, so we have given given exams. We are providing daily learning quizzes, we aim to provide the best study materials to our students. Attempt this quiz and check your preparation.

Q1. In the following question, select the related number from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित संख्या का चयन करें.
49 : 169 : : 66 : ?
(a) 126
(b) 132
(c) 144
(d) 162

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
49 = 4 + 9 = 13² = 169
66 = 6 + 6 = 12² = 144

Q2. In the following question, select the odd letter pair from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गये विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण का चयन करें.
(a) BN – P
(b) GI – R
(c) LM – Y
(d) TA – U

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
B N = 2 + 14 = 16 = P
L M = 12 + 13 = 25 = Y
T A = 20 + 1 = 21 = U
G I = 7 + 9 = 16 = P ≠ R 

Q3. From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.
दिए गए उत्तर आंकड़ों से, उस का चयन करें जिसमें प्रश्न आंकड़ा छिपा हुआ / एम्बेडेड है।

S3. Ans.(a)

Q4. A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figure, indicate how it will appear when opened?
एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़ कर पंच किया गया जैसा कि नीचे दर्शाया गया है. नीचे दिए गये चित्रों से ज्ञात कीजिये कि खोले जाने पर यह किस प्रकार का दिखेगा.

S4. Ans.(b)

Q5. A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
एक श्रृंखला दी गयी है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात है. दिए गए विकल्पों में से, उस शब्द का चयन करें जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा
ACE, FHJ, KMO,?
(a) QRS
(b) PRT
(c) PRU
(d) QRV

Q6. From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.
दिए गए उत्तर आंकड़ों से, उस का चयन करें जिसमें प्रश्न आंकड़ा छिपा हुआ / एम्बेडेड है।


S6. Ans.(b)

 

Q7. From the given options, which figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question?
दिए गए विकल्पों में से, प्रश्न में दिए गए आंकड़े को तब्दील करके कौन सा आंकड़ा बनाया जा सकता है?

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Option (d) is correctly satisfied all conditions of dice.

Q8. In the following question, select the odd letter from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द का चयन करें.
(a)M
(b)E
(c) S
(d)W

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. E is only vowel letter. 

Q9. In the following question, select the related number from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित संख्या का चयन करें.
AKP : 1121256 : : LNO : ?
(a) 196125144
(b) 144196225
(c) 144225196
(d) 41521196

Q10. Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure?
कौन सी उत्तर आकृति प्रश्न आकृति के पैटर्न को पूरा करेगी?

S10. Ans.(c)

Q11. From the given options, which figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question?
दिए गए विकल्पों में से, प्रश्न में दिए गए आंकड़े को तब्दील करके कौन सा आंकड़ा बनाया जा सकता है?

Q12. In the following question, select the related number pair from the given alternatives.
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित संख्या युग्म का चयन करें.
534 : 2 : : ? : ?
(a) 102 : 9
(b) 553 : 6
(c) 884 : 2
(d) 999 : 2

Q13. Two position of a cube are shown below. What will come opposite to face containing ‘B’?
नीचे एक घन की दो स्थितियां दिखाई गयी है. ‘B’ युक्त चेहरे के विपरीत क्या होगा?

(a) C
(b) D
(c) F
(d) G

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. F is opposite to B.

Q14. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
दिए गए वर्गों के बीच संबंधों का सबसे अच्छा प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले आरेख की पहचान करें।
Professionals, chartered accountant, Female
पेशेवर, चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट, महिला

Q15. How many triangles are there in the given figure?
दी गयी आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज है?

(a) 28
(b) 36
(c) 40
(d) 48

S15. Ans (b)
Sol.
36 triangles.

 

Get Free Study material for all the exams conducted by SSC 2019-2020

You may also like to read:

Click Here to view Latest Govt. Jobs 2019

RRB JE Study Plan

SSC CGL 2019 Study Plan

SSC CHSL Notification: Apply Online