Reasoning: Alphanumeric Series Questions for SSC CGL and RRB Exam 2018: 4th June (Solutions)

Dear Students,


Dear  Aspirants,
Following 75 Days SSC CGL Study Plan by ADDA247 and SSCADDAA, the platform is all set to deliver the quizzes and notes on each four subjects asked in SSC CGL Tier-1 Examination. Quizzes are prepared under the consideration of latest pattern and level of Exam whereas notes deal with understanding the concepts, formulae, rules and sharpen your revising skills. Be a part of this study plan, visit SSCADDA website regularly to add up each day effort in your practice. SSC CGL Exam is to be conducted from 25 July to 20 August 2018. SSC CPO Exam is to be held from 4 June to 10 June 2018, It is time to knuckle down to get the dream job. 

Needless to say, SSC CGL 2018 is the golden opportunity to be grabbed where again Reasoning Section might bring a major difference. To clear the decks, attempt Daily Reasoning Quiz provided on SSCADDA and make headway in upcoming govt exams.
Q1. Which of the following will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following letter-number series?
निम्नलिखित अक्षर -संख्या श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
M3V O5U R7T T9S W11R ?
(a) Y13Q
(b) Z13Q
(c) Y15Q
(d) Y13P 
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.


Q2. Which of the following will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following letter-number series? 
निम्नलिखित अक्षर -संख्या श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?

B6D, C12I, D2OP, ?
(a) E30Y
(b) E30Q
(c) E30S
(d) E30Z
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.


Q3. What will come in place of question mark (?) in the following series?
 निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न )?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
X5C, U8F, ?,       O17L, L23O
(a) R10K 
(b) P12I
(c) R12I
(d) R10I
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.


Q4. What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series?
निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
C, 5, G, 8, L, 11, R, ? 
(a) 10
(b) 14
(c) 9
(d) 15  
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.


Q5. Which of the following will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following letter-number series? 
निम्नलिखित अक्षर -संख्या श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
B, 15, E, 11, H, 7, ?, 3, N
(a) M
(b) L
(c) K
(d)  P
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.


Q6. What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series? 
निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
A7H, C14F,    F28C,  J56Y,     ?
(a) O112T
(b) O110T
(c) O112U
(d)  O113T
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.


Q7. What will come in place of question mark (?) in the following series? 
निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
X2Z,   B6D,  ?  , J14L,   N18P     
(a) F10H
(b) F6H 
(c) D5J
(d) F18J
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.


Q8. What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series? 
निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
N 5 V, K 7 T, ?, E 14 P, B 19 N 
(a) I10R
(b) H10Q
(c) H9R
(d) H10R
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.


Q9. What should come in place of the question mark (?)
निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
A3E, D6H, ?      J12N, 
(a) F9J
(b) G9K 
(c) F9K 
(d) G9M
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.


Q10. What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following letter-number series? 
निम्नलिखित अक्षर -संख्या श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर क्या होगा?
ZG13    ? VM17    TP19
(a) RS15 
(b) YI17
(c) QR21
(d) XJ15 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

You may also like to read:

Download SSC CPO Admit Card 2018