Latest SSC jobs   »   Rajasthan GK Quiz 24th Feb 2020...

Rajasthan GK Quiz 24th Feb 2020 for Fossil Park and Kiradu temple

Q1. In which district of Rajasthan is American cotton produced?
(a) Karauli
(b) Nagaur
(c) Jhalawar
(d) Sri Gganganagar

Q2. Which district of the state is called a grain bowl?
(a) Sriganganagar
(b) Jhalawar
(c) Rajsamand
(d) Pali

Q3. Gurudwara Budha Johar is located in which district?
(a) Ajmer
(b) Bikaner
(c) Sriganganagar
(d) Dholpur

Q4. In which district is the famous Suratgarh mechanical farming farms situated?
(a) Dausa
(b) Sriganganagar
(c) Bikaner
(d) Hanumangarh

Q5. In which district is Akal Wood Fossil Park located?
(a) Churu
(b) Barmer
(c) Jaipur
(d) Jaisalmer

 

Q6. In which city is the Patwans haveli located?
(a) Barmer
(b) Jodhpur
(c) Alwar
(d) Jaisalmer

Q7. In relation to which district of Rajasthan, it is said that only stone legs can take you there?
(a) Bharatpur
(b) Barmer
(c) Ajmer
(d) Jaisalmer

Q8. Where did freedom fighter and martyr Sagarmal Gopa reside?
(a) Jaisalmer
(b) Chittorgarh
(c) Bikaner
(d) Jodhpur

Q9. In which district of Rajasthan petroleum reserves have been found?
(a) Sikar
(b) Hanumangarh
(c) Nagaur
(d) Barmer

Q10. Kiradu temple is located in?
(a) Barmer
(b) Bundi
(c) Jodhpur
(d) Pratapgarh

 

                                                                  Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10.Ans.(a)

you may also like to read:

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Rajasthan GK Quiz 24th Feb 2020 for Fossil Park and Kiradu temple_70.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Rajasthan GK Quiz 24th Feb 2020 for Fossil Park and Kiradu temple_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *