Rajasthan GK Quiz 24th Feb 2020 for Fossil Park and Kiradu temple

Q1. In which district of Rajasthan is American cotton produced?
(a) Karauli
(b) Nagaur
(c) Jhalawar
(d) Sri Gganganagar

Q2. Which district of the state is called a grain bowl?
(a) Sriganganagar
(b) Jhalawar
(c) Rajsamand
(d) Pali

Q3. Gurudwara Budha Johar is located in which district?
(a) Ajmer
(b) Bikaner
(c) Sriganganagar
(d) Dholpur

Q4. In which district is the famous Suratgarh mechanical farming farms situated?
(a) Dausa
(b) Sriganganagar
(c) Bikaner
(d) Hanumangarh

Q5. In which district is Akal Wood Fossil Park located?
(a) Churu
(b) Barmer
(c) Jaipur
(d) Jaisalmer

 

Q6. In which city is the Patwans haveli located?
(a) Barmer
(b) Jodhpur
(c) Alwar
(d) Jaisalmer

Q7. In relation to which district of Rajasthan, it is said that only stone legs can take you there?
(a) Bharatpur
(b) Barmer
(c) Ajmer
(d) Jaisalmer

Q8. Where did freedom fighter and martyr Sagarmal Gopa reside?
(a) Jaisalmer
(b) Chittorgarh
(c) Bikaner
(d) Jodhpur

Q9. In which district of Rajasthan petroleum reserves have been found?
(a) Sikar
(b) Hanumangarh
(c) Nagaur
(d) Barmer

Q10. Kiradu temple is located in?
(a) Barmer
(b) Bundi
(c) Jodhpur
(d) Pratapgarh

 

                                                                  Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10.Ans.(a)

you may also like to read:

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?