Rajasthan General Awareness Questions : 20th, January 2020 for soil and park_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Rajasthan General Awareness Questions : 20th,...

Rajasthan General Awareness Questions : 20th, January 2020 for soil and park

Q1.Rajasthan is the most extensive in the region’s soil
(a)Brown
(b)Red
(c)Yellow
(d)Blowing

Q2.Soil erosion is the largest tributary
(a)Mahi
(b)Chambal
(c)Banas
(d)Luni

Q3. The Project Tiger was initiated by the World Wildlife Fund
(a)1950
(b)1957
(c)1963
(d)1973

Q4. Akal wood fossil park near Jaisalmer
(a)Jaisalmer – Barmer
(b)Udaipur – Sirohi
(c)Ganganagar – Bikaner
(d)Sirohi – Chittorgarh

Q5. Most of the forest areas of state forests which are found primarily in the
(a)Gum arabic tree
(b)Teak
(c)Dunk
(d)Salar

Q6.When rural youth for self-employment training program was started
(a)1779
(b)1781
(c)1783
(d)1788

Q7.Central Desert Area regeneration Institute, Jodhpur (Kajri) When initially established
(a)1941
(b)1952
(c)1950
(d)1965

Q8.Bisalpur Dam is built on which river
(a)Banas
(b)Mahi
(c)Chambal
(d)Zakham

Q9. Museum of Minerals is called
(a)Bihar
(b)Madhya Pradesh
(c)Jharkhand
(d)Rajasthan

Q10.Most cattle fairs in the State government in which district conducts state –
(a)Sirohi
(b)Nagaur
(c)Barmer
(d)Bikaner

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10.Ans.(b)

 

Click here for Free Study Material For SSC Exams 2019-2021

Rajasthan General Awareness Questions : 20th, January 2020 for soil and park_50.1

Sharing is caring!

June Current Affairs PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?