Access to All SSC Exams Courses Grab Now
Home Rajasthan Rajasthan General Awareness Questions : 20th, January 2020 for soil and park

Rajasthan General Awareness Questions : 20th, January 2020 for soil and park

In Today'sGA Quiz we are providing latest pattern questions

| Updated On February 6th, 2020 at 11:10 am

Q1.Rajasthan is the most extensive in the region’s soil
(a)Brown
(b)Red
(c)Yellow
(d)Blowing

Q2.Soil erosion is the largest tributary
(a)Mahi
(b)Chambal
(c)Banas
(d)Luni

Q3. The Project Tiger was initiated by the World Wildlife Fund
(a)1950
(b)1957
(c)1963
(d)1973

Q4. Akal wood fossil park near Jaisalmer
(a)Jaisalmer – Barmer
(b)Udaipur – Sirohi
(c)Ganganagar – Bikaner
(d)Sirohi – Chittorgarh

Q5. Most of the forest areas of state forests which are found primarily in the
(a)Gum arabic tree
(b)Teak
(c)Dunk
(d)Salar

Q6.When rural youth for self-employment training program was started
(a)1779
(b)1781
(c)1783
(d)1788

Q7.Central Desert Area regeneration Institute, Jodhpur (Kajri) When initially established
(a)1941
(b)1952
(c)1950
(d)1965

Q8.Bisalpur Dam is built on which river
(a)Banas
(b)Mahi
(c)Chambal
(d)Zakham

Q9. Museum of Minerals is called
(a)Bihar
(b)Madhya Pradesh
(c)Jharkhand
(d)Rajasthan

Q10.Most cattle fairs in the State government in which district conducts state –
(a)Sirohi
(b)Nagaur
(c)Barmer
(d)Bikaner

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10.Ans.(b)

 

Click here for Free Study Material For SSC Exams 2019-2021

×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD