Latest SSC jobs   »   Rajasthan GK Quiz 10th Feb 2020...

Rajasthan GK Quiz 10th Feb 2020 for festivals and “Marwar Utsav”

Q1. Which festival is celebrated when the moon is seen?
(a) Ursa
(b) Eiduljuha
(c) Moharram
(d) All of the above

Q2. Where is the temple of Krishna Bhakta Meera Bai in Rajasthan?
(a) Pushkar
(b) Merta
(c) Jodhpur
(d) Jhalawar

Q3. When does Sheetla Mata fair in Chaksu in Rajasthan fill?
(a) Chaitra Shukla
(b) Chaitra Krishna
(c) Vaisakh Purnima
(d) Vaishakh Shukla

Q4. In which district of Rajasthan is the temple of Shri Ranganathji located?
(a) Kota
(b) Nathdwara
(c) Jhalawar
(d) None of these

Q5.Which of the following festivals are held in Bundi?
(a) Gangaur
(b) Walloon Festival
(c) Kajali Teejotsav
(d) Summer festival

Q6.”Hadauti dialect” is not spoken in which district of Rajasthan?
(a) Kota
(b) Baran
(c) Tok
(d) Jhalawar

Q7.What are the pictures that are painted on cloth in Rajasthan?
(a) Mandana
(b) Pichhwai
(c) Fad
(d) Sanjhi

Q8. What are made on the walls and platforms of the house with cow dung in Rajasthan?
(a) Fad
(b) Achieve
(c) Sanjhi
(d) Mandana

Q9. Which of the following districts of Rajasthan holds “Dussehra Mela”?
(a) Jaipur
(b) Kota
(c) Bundi
(d) Jhalawar

Q10.Where is “Marwar Utsav” celebrated in Rajasthan?
(a) Shift
(b) Barmer
(c) Jodhpur
(d) Bikaner

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(c)

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis

Rajasthan GK Quiz 10th Feb 2020 for festivals and "Marwar Utsav"_50.1

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Rajasthan GK Quiz 10th Feb 2020 for festivals and "Marwar Utsav"_70.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Rajasthan GK Quiz 10th Feb 2020 for festivals and "Marwar Utsav"_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *