Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Previous Year History Questions for SSC...

Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_40.1
Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. ‘August Offer’ was issued on __________ 1940?
‘अगस्त ऑफर’ __________ 1 9 40 पर जारी किया गया था.
(a) 8 August (8 अगस्त)
(b) 15 August (15 अगस्त)
(c) 20 August (20 अगस्त)
(d) 30 August (30 अगस्त)

S1. Ans.(a)

Q2. ‘August Offer’ was issued by __________?
‘अगस्त ऑफर’ __________ द्वारा जारी किया गया था
(a) Crown(क्राउन)
(b) Parliament(संसद)
(c) Viceroy(वाइसराय)
(d) Secretary of State(राज्य के सचिव)

S2. Ans.(c)

Q3. The Indians were allowed to frame their Constitution by?
भारतीय को उनका संविधान बनाने की अनुमति किसके द्वारा प्रदान की गई थी?
(a) The Council Act of 1909(1909 का परिषद अधिनियम)
(b) Montford Reforms(मॉंटफोर्ड सुधार)
(c) August Offer(अगस्त ऑफर)
(d) The Government of India Act of 1935(1935 का भारत सरकार अधिनियम)

S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. Jinnah gave his opposition to Wavell’s Plan in the Conference held at __________?
जिन्ना ने __________ में आयोजित सम्मेलन में वावेल की योजना के प्रति अपना विरोध दिया
(a) Delhi(दिल्ली)
(b) Shimla(शिमला)
(c) Calcutta(कलकत्ता)
(d) Madras(मद्रास)

S4. Ans.(b)

Q5. The Cabinet Mission which arrived Delhi in 1946 was headed by?
1946 में दिल्ली पहुंचने वाले कैबिनेट मिशन का नेतृत्व किसके द्वारा किया गया था?
(a) Lord Pethick Lawrence(लॉर्ड पायथ्रिक लॉरेंस)
(b) Sir Stafford Cripps(सर स्टैफोर्ड क्रिप्स)
(c) A V Alexander(ए वी अलेक्जेंडर)
(d) Lord Attlee(लॉर्ड अटली)

S5. Ans.(a)

Q6. In the Provinces were allowed to form groups with common executives and legislatures?
किस योजना के अंतर्गत प्रांतों में आम अधिकारियों और विधान मंडलों के साथ समूह बनाने की अनुमति थी?
(a) Wavell Plan(वॉवेल प्लान)
(b) Dikie Bird Plan(डेकी बर्ड प्लान)
(c) Cabinet Mission Plan(कैबिनेट मिशन योजना)
(d) Mountbatten Plan(माउंटबेटन योजना)

S6. Ans.(c)

Q7. As per Cabinet Mission Plan, the strength of the Constituent Assembly would be?
कैबिनेट मिशन योजना के अनुसार, संविधान सभा की क्षमता है:
(a) 389
(b) 289
(c) 250
(d) 350

S7. Ans.(a)

Q8. In the Cabinet Mission Plan, provision was made for the Commissioner’s Provinces to represent by _________ members in the Constituent Assembly?
कैबिनेट मिशन योजना में, संविधान सभा में _________ सदस्यों द्वारा प्रतिनिधित्व करने के लिए आयुक्त के प्रांतों के लिए प्रावधान किया गया था.
(a) 14
(b) 10
(c) 8
(d) 4

S8. Ans.(d)

Q9. As per Cabinet Mission Plan, the Princely States would be represented by __________ members in the Constituent Assembly?
कैबिनेट मिशन योजना के अनुसार, संविधान सभा में प्रांतीय राज्यों का प्रतिनिधित्व __________ सदस्यों द्वारा किया जाएगा.
(a) 90
(b) 93
(c) 103
(d) 100

S9. Ans.(b)

Q10. The Constitution drawn by the Constituent Assembly (provided in the Cabinet Mission Plan) would be implemented by?
संविधान सभा द्वारा तैयार किए गए संविधान (कैबिनेट मिशन योजना में उपलब्ध कराया गया) किसके द्वारा कार्यान्वित किया जाएगा?
(a) Parliament(संसद)
(b) The British Government(ब्रिटिश सरकार) 
(c) Viceroy(वाइसराय)
(d) Indian National Congress(भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस)

S10. Ans.(b)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_50.1Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_60.1    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?