Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. The Cabinet Mission Plan ruled out the possibility of the formation of?
कैबिनेट मिशन योजना ने किसके गठन की संभावना को ख़ारिज किया?
(a) The Union of India (भारतीय संघ)
(b) Pakistan (पाकिस्तान)
(c) Constituent Assembly (संविधान सभा)
(d) Groups by Provinces (प्रांतों के समूह)

Q2. The Shimla Conference which was convened as per Wavell’s Plan ended in failure because of the stiff opposition of?
_____के कड़े विरोध के कारण शिमला सम्मेलन जो वावेल की योजना के विफल होने के कारण संयोजित की गयी थी.
(a) Gandhi (गांधी)
(b) Jawaharlal Nehru (जवाहरलाल नेहरू)
(c) Jinnah (जिन्ना)
(d) Rajaji (राजाजी)

Q3. As per the Indian Independence Act of 1947, which of the following did not form a part of Pakistan?
1947 के भारतीय स्वतंत्रता अधिनियम के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन पाकिस्तान का हिस्सा नहीं बना था?
(a) East Bengal and the West Punjab (ईस्ट बंगाल और पश्चिम पंजाब)
(b) Sind and British Baluchistan (सिंध और ब्रिटिश बलूचिस्तान)
(c) The North West Frontier (उत्तर पश्चिम फ्रंटियर)
(d) Assam (असम)

Q4. Of the following, which did not influence the fathers of Indian Constitution? The Constitution of?
निम्नलिखित में से किसका संविधान जो भारतीय संविधान के जनक पर प्रभाव नहीं डाल पाया? 
(a) The USA (अमरीका)
(b) The USSR (यूएसएसआर)
(c) Canada (कनाडा)
(d) Ireland (आयरलैंड)

Q5. The first strategically placed factory that the Britishers had fortified was at?
पहला रणनीतिक रूप से स्थापित किया गया कारखाना जो अंग्रेजों ने ____में किलाबन्द किया था.
(a) Surat (सूरत)
(b) Bombay (बॉम्बे)
(c) Masulipatnam (मासुलिपटनम)
(d) Madras (मद्रास)

Q6. To whom is the statement “Cowardice and ahinsa do not go together any more than water and fire” attributed?
कथन “कुरूपता और अहिंसा एक साथ पानी और आग से अधिक नहीं हो सकते” का कथन किसका है?
(a) Acharya Narendra Dev (आचार्य नरेंद्र देव)
(b) M K Gandhi (एम.के गांधी)
(c) Swami Vivekananda (स्वामी विवेकानंद)
(d) Jayaprakash Narayan (जयप्रकाश नारायण)

Q7. The Indian National Congress had been formed with the Knowledge and approval of Lord?
किस लार्ड के ज्ञान और अनुमोदन के साथ  भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस का गठन किया गया था?
(a) Dufferin (डफ़रिन)
(b) Mountbatten (माउंटबेटन)
(c) Ripon (रिपन)
(d) Curzon (कर्ज़न)

Q8. Lord is regarded to have been the father of local self-government in India?
किस लार्ड को भारत में स्थानीय स्वशासन का जनक माना जाता है
(a) Ripon (रिपन)
(b) Bentinck (बेंटिंक)
(c) Curzon (कर्ज़न)
(d) Mayo (मेयो)

Q9. The problem that exercised and evoked the reformists in the 19th century to the greatest extent related to?
समस्या जिसपर 19वीं शताब्दी में सुधारवादियों  ने उपयोग और विकसित की, वह संबंधित है:
(a) Education (शिक्षा)
(b) Caste restrictions (जाति प्रतिबंध)
(c) Religious revivalism (धार्मिक पुनरुत्थान)
(d) Women’s issues (महिला मुद्दे)

Q10. Which of the following was the most important feature of the Montague-Chelmsford reforms?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी मोंटेग-चेम्सफोर्ड सुधारों की सबसे महत्वपूर्ण विशेषता थी?
(a) Self-government (स्व-सरकार)
(b) The Factory Act (फैक्टरी अधिनियम)
(c) System of Dyarchy (फैक्टरी अधिनियम)
(d) Transfer of Power of Congress (कांग्रेस की शक्ति का हस्तांतरण )

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(c)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?