Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.
Q1. Who had given out the political message of ‘India for the Indians’?
किसने ‘भारतीयों के लिए भारत’ के राजनीतिक संदेश को दिया था?
(a) P A Charlu (पी ए चर्लू)
(b) Dayananda Saraswati (दयानंद सरस्वती)
(c) A O Hume ( ए ओ ह्यूम)
(d) Swami Vivekananda (स्वामी विवेकानंद)
Q2. The All India Muslim League was formed in 1906 at?
1906 में ऑल इंडिया मुस्लिम लीग का गठन कहाँ हुआ था?
(a) Lucknow (लखनऊ)
(b) Dhaka (ढाका)
(c) Lahore (लाहौर)
(d) Aligarh (अलीगढ़)
Q3. The upliftment of the backward classes had been the prime concern of the?
पिछड़े वर्गों का उत्थान _____ के लिए मुख्य चिंता का विषय रहा है?
(a) Arya Samaj (आर्य समाज )
(b) Prarthana Samaj (प्रार्थना समाज)
(c) Satyashodhak Samaj (सत्यशोधक समाज)
(d) Ramakrishna Mission (रामकृष्ण मिशन)
Q4. Rabindranath Tagore had renounced his knighthood because?
रबीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर ने अपनी नाइटहुड की उपाधि को क्यों छोड़ दिया था?
(a) He wanted to join the Congress (वह कांग्रेस में शामिल होना चाहते थे)
(b) Of a sense of solidarity with the Indian royalty robbed of its power and honour (भारतीय रॉयल्टी के छिन जाने और इसकी शक्ति व सम्मान के प्रति  एकजुटता की भावना का घर कर जाना)
(c) Of the Jallianwala Bagh tragedy (जलियांवाला बाग त्रासदी )
(d) He was given to occasional eccentric quirks (उनका व्यक्तित्व कभी-कभी विलाक्षित हो जाता था)
Q5. The Bhoodan Movement had been started by?
भूदान आंदोलन किसके द्वारा शुरू किया गया था?
(a) M K Gandhi (एम के गांधी)
(b) Acharya Kripalini (आचार्य कृपालानी)
(c) Jayaprakash Narayan (जयप्रकाश नारायण)
(d) Vinoba Bhave (विनोबा भावे)
Q6. During the Dandi March the song ‘Raghupati Raghav Raja Ram …’ had been sung by the renowned musician?
दांडी मार्च के दौरान ‘रघुपति राघव राजा राम’ किस प्रसिद्ध संगीतकार ने गाया था?
(a) Digambar Vishnu Paluskar (दिगंबर विष्णु पलुस्कर)
(b) Onkar Nath Thakur (ओकर नाथ ठाकुर)
(c) Mallikarjun Mansur (मल्लिकार्जुन मंसूर)
(d) Krishna Rao Shankar Pandit (कृष्ण राव शंकर पंडित)
Q7. Nishka is a?
निष्का है
 (a) Coin made of silver (चांदी से बना सिक्का)
 (b) Coin made of gold (सोने का बना हुआ सिक्का)
 (c) Coin made of iron (लोहे से बना हुआ सिक्का)
 (d) None of these (इनमें से कोई नहीं)
Q8. Who among the following had been the leader of a number of anti-British revolts in Sambalpur?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन संबलपुर में कई ब्रिटिश विरोधी विद्रोह के नेता थे?
(a) Kattabomman (कट्टाबोम्मन)
(b) Surendra Sai (सुरेंद्र साईं)
(c) Utirat Singh (उचरात सिंह)
(d) Sayyid Ahmad Barelvi (सय्यद अहमद बेलवी)
Q9. Who among the following had been a high court judge, an economist, a social reformer, among the founders of the INC, besides being regarded by A O Hume as his political guru?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन उच्च न्यायालय के एक न्यायाधीश, अर्थशास्त्री, एक सामाज सुधारक, कांग्रेस के संस्थापकों में से एक थे, इसके अतिरिक्त वे ए ओ ह्यूम द्वारा उनके राजनीतिक गुरु के रूप में जाने जाते थे?
(a) Surendranath Banerjee (सुरेंद्रनाथ बनर्जी)
(b) Pheroze Shah Mehta (फेरोजे शाह मेहता)
(c) Mahadev Gobind Ranade (महादेव गोबिंद रानाडे)
(d) Dadabhai Naoroji (दादाभाई नौरोजी)
Q10. The Communal Award, which was subsequently changed following Gandhi’s fast unto death in a jail at Poona, had been given by?
सांप्रदायिक पुरस्कार, जो पूना की एक जेल में गांधी जी के उपवास के बाद बदल गया था, को किसके द्वारा दिया गया था?
(a) Ramsay Mcdonald (रामसे मैकडोनाल्ड)
(b) Lloyd George (लॉयड जॉर्ज)
(c) Stanley Baldwin (स्टेनली बाल्डविन)
(d) A V Alexander (ए वी अलेक्जेंडर)

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)

.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD