Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History which are based on SSC JE 2017 syllabus that will help you score good marks in the exam.These questions are based on modern history. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. Where is Muslim mosque situated where a hair of paigamber Mohammad Saheb has been preserved?
मुस्लिम मस्जिद कहां स्थित है जहां पैगम्बर मोहम्मद साहेब का बाल सुरक्षित रखा गया है?
(a) Ajmer(अजमेर)
(b) Ahmedabad(अहमदाबाद)
(c) Srinagar(श्रीनगर)
(d) Mecca(मक्का)

S1. Ans.(c)

Q2. Which is the correct chronological order of following ‘Acharyas’?
‘आचार्य’ का सही कालानुक्रमिक क्रम है?
(a) Shankara–Ramanuja–Madhav–Chaitanya(शंकर-रामानुज-माधव-चैतन्य)
(b) Chaitanya–Ramanuja–Madhav–Shankara(चैतन्य-रामानुज-माधव-शंकर)
(c) Ramanjua–Shankara–Chaitanya–Madhav(रामानुज-शंकर-चैतन्य-माधव)
(d) Madhav–Chaitanya–Ramanuja–Shankara(माधव-चैतन्य-रामानुज-शंकर)

S2. Ans.(a)

Q3. The capital city ‘Daydo’ established by Kublai Khan is situated at—
कुबलाई खान द्वारा स्थापित राजधानी शहर ‘डाईडो’ कहा स्तिथ है?
(a) Samar qand(समर कंद)
(b) Beijing(बीजिंग)
(c) Ulan Battor(उलान बेटर)
(d) Alma Atta(एल्मा अट्टा)

S3. Ans.(b)

Q4. The Mughal painting reaches its/zenith during the reign of:
किसके शाशनकाल के दौरान मुग़ल चित्रकारी इसके चरम बिंदु पर थी?
(a) Akbar(अकबर)
(b) Jahangir(जहांगीर)
(c) Shahjahan(शाहजहाँ)
(d) Aurangzeb(औरंगजेब)

S4. Ans.(b)

Q5. The capital of the Yadava rulers was:
यादव शासकों की राजधानी थी:
(a) Dwarasamudra(द्वारासमुद्र)
(b) Warangal(वारंगल)
(c) Kalyani(कल्याणी)
(d) Devagiri(देवगिरी)

S5. Ans.(d)

Q6. The Bahmani kingdom was founded by
बहमनी साम्राज्य किसके द्वारा स्थापित किया गया था?
(a) Ahmad Shah I(अहमद शाह I)
(b) Alauddin Hasan(अलाउद्दीन हसन)
(c) Mahmud Gavan(महमूद गावन)
(d) Firuz Shah Bahmani(फिरोज शाह बहमनी)

S6. Ans.(b)

Q7. The Dilwara temple at Mount Abu in Rajasthan were built by the followers of
राजस्थान के माउंट आबू में दिलवाड़ा मंदिर किसके अनुयायी द्वारा स्थापित किया गया था?
(a) Buddhism(बुद्ध धर्म)
(b) Jainism(जैन धर्म)
(c) Hinduism(हिन्दू धर्म)
(d) Sikhism(सिख धर्म)

S7. Ans.(b)

Q8. Alberuni came to India with
अलबेरुनी किसके साथ भारत आया था? 
(a) Mahmud of Ghazni(गजनी के महमूद)
(b) Alexander(सिकंदर)
(c) Babur(बाबर)
(d) Timur(तैमूर)

S8. Ans.(a)

Q9. The earliest Tamil grammar work of the Sangam period was?
संगम काल का सबसे पहला तमिल व्याकरण कार्य था:
(a) Agattiyam(अगत्तियम)
(b) Pannirupadalam(पन्निरुपदलम)
(c) Tolkappiyam(टोल्कप्पियम)
(d) Kakkipadiniyam(कक्किपद्नियम)

S9. Ans.(c)

Q10. Where did the traveler Ibn Batuta come from?
यात्री इब्न बतूता कहाँ से आया था?
(a) Morocco(मोरक्को)
(b) Persia(फारस)
(c) Turkey(तुर्की)
(d) Central Asia(मध्य एशिया)

S10. Ans.(a)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}





    


  

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD