Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History which are based on SSC JE 2017 syllabus that will help you score good marks in the exam.These questions are based on modern history. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. Shah Jahan built the Moti Masjid at?
शाहजहां ने मोती मस्जिद का निर्माण कहाँ किया था?
(a) Delhi(दिल्ली)
(b) Jaipur(जयपुर)
(c) Agra(आगरा)
(d) Amarkot(अमरकोट)

Q2. Select the incorrectly matched pair of philosophers and their philosophies?
तत्त्वज्ञानी और उनके तत्त्वज्ञान के गलत मेल खाने वाली जोड़ी का चयन करें:
(a) Sankaracharya Advaita(शंकराचार्य- अद्विता)
(b) Ballabhacharya-Pure-Advaita(वल्लभाचार्य-प्योर- द्विता )
(c) Chaitanya-Vishistha-Advaita(चैतन्य-विशिष्ठ-अद्विता)
(d) Charvak-Lokayat(चार्वाक-लोकायत)

Q3. Who got constructed ‘Grand Trunk Road’?
किसने ‘ग्रांड ट्रंक रोड’ का निर्माण किया?
(a) Akbar(अकबर)
(b) Ashoka(अशोक)
(c) Shershah Suri(शेरशाह सूरी)
(d) Samudra Gupta(समुद्र गुप्त)

Q4. What do you mean by Mughal Zagir?
मुगल जागीर का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) providing rent free land(किराया मुक्त भूमि प्रदान करना)
(b) zamindar’s property(जमींदार की भूमि)
(c) giving officer a right to revenue(अधिकारी को राजस्व का अधिकार देना)
(d) giving cash salary to Man-sabdar(मंसबदार को नकद वेतन देना)

Q5. Which among the following fort was known as the ‘Key of Deccan’?
निम्नलिखित किले में से ‘ढक्कन की कुंजी’ के नाम से जाना जाता था?
(a) Kalinjar(कालिंजर)
(b) Ajaygarh(अजयगढ़)
(c) Asirgarh(असीरगढ़)
(d) Gulbarga(गुलबर्गा)

Q6. Select the correct order?
सही क्रम का चयन करें –
(a) Nizamuddin Auliya, Kabir, Mirabai, Tulsidar(निजामुद्दीन औलिया, कबीर, मीराबाई, तुलसीदास)
(b) Mirabai, Kabir, Niza-muddin Auliya, Tulsidas(मीराबाई, कबीर, निजा-मुद्दीन औलिया, तुलसीदास)
(c) Kabir, Nizamuddin Auliya, Tulsidar, Mirabai(कबीर, निजामुद्दीन औलिया, तुलसीदास, मीराबाई)
(d) Tulsidas, Mirabai, Kabir, Nizamuddin Auliya(तुलसीदास, मीराबाई, कबीर, निजामुद्दीन औलिया)

Q7. In Shivaji’s Council of Ministers the Prime Minister was called?
शिवाजी के मंत्रिपरिषद में प्रधान मंत्री को क्या बुलाया जाता था?
(a) Peshwa(पेशवा)
(b) Sachiv(सचिव)
(c) Mantri(मंत्री)
(d) Samanta(सामंत)

Q8. Muhammad-Bin-Tughlaq was proficient in?
मुहम्मद-बिन-तुगलक _______ में निपुण था
(a) Art(कला)
(b) Music(संगीत)
(c) Calligraphy(हस्तलिपि)
(d) Philosophy(तत्त्वज्ञान)

Q9. The battle that led to the foundation of Muslim power in India was?
भारत में मुस्लिम शक्ति की नींव का कारण बनने वाली लड़ाई थी:
(a) The first battle of Tarain(तेराइन की पहली लड़ाई)
(b) The second battle of Tarain(तेराइन की दूसरी लड़ाई)
(c) The first battle of Panipat(पानीपत की पहली लड़ाई)
(d) The second battle of Panipat(पानीपत की दूसरी लड़ाई)

Q10. Who had rounded the first women’s university in India?
भारत में पहली महिला विश्वविद्यालय की स्थापना किसने की थी?
(a) Rani Ahilya Devi(रानी अहिल्या देवी)
(b) Ishwar Chandra Vidayasagar(ईश्वर चंद्र विद्यासागर)
(c) Rani of Thomi(थॉममी के रानी)
(d) Dhondo Keshav Karve(धोंडो केशव कर्वे)

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)


.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}




    

    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD