Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Previous Year History Questions for SSC...

Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_40.1
Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. Which of the following was not included in the Treaty to be negotiated as provided in the Cabinet Mission Plan?
कैबिनेट मिशन योजना में दिए गए अनुसार संधि में निम्नलिखित में से कौन शामिल नहीं है?
(a) The Indian Union(भारतीय संघ)
(b) Constituent Assembly(विधान सभा)
(c) Indian National Congress(भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस)
(d) Restricted the Communal representation(सांप्रदायिक प्रतिनिधित्व प्रतिबंधित)

S1. Ans.(c)

Q2. As per the Cabinet Mission Plan, the power would be first transferred to __________ ?
कैबिनेट मिशन योजना के मुताबिक, सत्ता पहले __________ को स्थानांतरित की जाएगी.
(a) The Indian National Congress(भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस)
(b) The Interim Government(अंतरिम सरकार)
(c) The Viceroy(वायसराय)
(d) The Princes of the States(राज्यों के राजकुमार)

S2. Ans.(b)

Q3. The Province of Bengal Constituted by the Act of 1935 would cease to exist as per __________?
__________ के अनुसार,1935 के अधिनियम द्वारा गठित बंगाल प्रांत के अस्तित्व को समाप्त कर दिया जाएगा.
(a) The Cabinet Mission Plan(कैबिनेट मिशन योजना)
(b) Wavell’s Plan(वावेल की योजना)
(c) The Indian Independence Act of 1947(1947 के भारतीय स्वतंत्रता अधिनियम)
(d) The Dikie Bird Plan(दीकी बर्ड प्लान)

S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. As per the Act of Indian Independence, the boundaries of East Bengal, West Bengal and Assam would be determined by?
भारतीय स्वतंत्रता अधिनियम के अनुसार, पूर्वी बंगाल, पश्चिम बंगाल और असम की सीमाएं किसके द्वारा निर्धारित की जाएंगी?
(a) The National Congress(राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस)
(b) The Muslim League(मुस्लिम लीग)
(c) The Award of a Boundary Commission(एक सीमा आयोग के निर्णय द्वारा)
(d) The People living in those boundary areas(उन सीमा क्षेत्रों में रहने वाले लोग)

S4. Ans.(c)

Q5. Which of the following was not included in Pakistan by the Independence Act?
इनमें से कौन सा स्वतंत्रता अधिनियम द्वारा पाकिस्तान में शामिल नहीं था?
(a) East Bengal(पूर्वी बंगाल)
(b) The West Punjab(पश्चिम पंजाब)
(c) Sind(सिंध)
(d) West Bengal(पश्चिम बंगाल)

S5. Ans.(d)

Q6. As per Indian Independence Act, the Suzerainty of His Majesty over the Indian State would come to an end on __________?
भारतीय स्वतंत्रता अधिनियम के अनुसार, भारतीय राज्य के ऊपर महामहिम की सुजरीयता __________ को समाप्त हो जाएगी.
(a) 15 August, 1947
(b) 14 August, 1947
(c) 15 August, 1950
(d) 26 January, 1950

S6. Ans.(b)

Q7. Who played an important role in bringing all the States In the Independent India Into the country’s unity? 
 देश की एकता में स्वतंत्र भारत में सभी राज्यों को लाने में किसने महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई?
(a) Sardar Patel(सरदार पटेल)
(b) Hume(ह्यूम)
(c) Subhash Chandra Bose(सुभाष चंद्र बोस)
(d) Dr Rajendra Prasad(डॉ राजेंद्र प्रसाद)

S7. Ans.(a)

Q8. Sardar Patel brought all the Indian States into the Country’s unity?
सरदार पटेल किसके द्वारा सभी भारतीय राज्यों को देश की एकता में लाये:
(a) By a bloody revolution(एक खूनी क्रांति से)
(b) By using armed forces(सशस्त्र बलों का उपयोग करके)
(c) By a bloodless revolution(एक रक्तहीन क्रांति से)
(d) With the help of the English(अंग्रेजी की सहायता से)

S8. Ans.(c)

Q9. On Cabinet Mission, __________ observed, “the proposals preserve the essential unity of India which la threatened by the dispute between two major communities”?
कैबिनेट मिशन पर, __________ ने कहा, “प्रस्तावों ने भारत की एकता को संरक्षित रखा है जिसे दो प्रमुख समुदायों के मध्य विवाद से खतरा था”.
(a) Lord Wavell(लॉर्ड वावेल)
(b) Nehru(नेहरू)
(c) Patel(पटेल)
(d) Mahatma Gandhi(महात्मा गांधी)

S9. Ans.(a)

Q10. __________ was primarily responsible for Making India a secular State?
 __________ मुख्य रूप से भारत को एक धर्मनिरपेक्ष राज्य बनाने के लिए उत्तरदायी था.
(a) Gandhi(गांधी)
(b) Patel(पटेल)
(c) Jawaharlal Nehru(जवाहर लाल नेहरू)
(d) Gokhale(गोखले)

S10. Ans.(c)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_50.1Previous Year History Questions for SSC - JE 2017_60.1    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?