Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. Who established Diwan-i-Amir Kohi?
दीवान-ए-अमीर कोही की स्थापना किसने की?
(a) Alauddin Khilji(अलाउद्दीन खिलजी)
(b) Muhammad Bin Tughluq(मोहम्मद बिन तुगलक)
(c) Nasiruddin Shah(नासिरूद्दीन शाह)
(d) Razia(रजिया)


S1. Ans.(b)


Q2. Of the following who are not given reserved seats in the Indian legislature?
निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारतीय विधायिका में आरक्षित सीटें नहीं दी गई हैं?
(a) Scheduled Caste(अनुसूचित जाति)
(b) Scheduled Tribes(अनुसूचित जनजाति)
(c) Anglo-Indian(एंग्लो-इंडियन)
(d) Landed Gentry(भू-स्वामी वर्ग)


S2. Ans.(d)


Q3. India is in favour of __________ in the economic field.
भारत आर्थिक क्षेत्र में __________ के पक्ष में है.
(a) Public Sector(सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र)
(b) Private Sector(निजी क्षेत्र)
(c) Mixed Economy(मिश्रित अर्थव्यवस्था)
(d) Capitalistic Economy(पूंजीवादी अर्थव्यवस्था)


S3. Ans.(c)


Q4. Tashkent Agreement was signed between India and __________.
ताशकंद समझौते पर भारत और __________ के बीच हस्ताक्षर किए गए थे. 
(a) Pakistan(पाकिस्तान)
(b) China(चीन)
(c) Tibet(तिब्बत)
(d) Afghanistan(अफ़ग़ानिस्तान)


S4. Ans.(a)


Q5. China invaded Indian frontiers in the year __________.
चीन ने किस साल में __________ में भारतीय सीमाओं पर हमला किया
(a) 1956
(b) 1960
(c) 1962
(d) 1965


S5. Ans.(c)


Q6. Tashkent Agreement was signed between India and Pakistan in the year
भारत और पाकिस्तान के मध्य ताशकंद समजौते पर किस वर्ष हस्ताक्षर किये गए थे?
(a) 1960
(b) 1966
(c) 1970
(d) 1950


S6. Ans.(b)


Q7. Before the Regulating Act was passed in 1773, there was __________ at home to, administer the East India Company.
1773 में विनियमन अधिनियम पारित होने से पहले, ईस्ट इंडिया कंपनी का संचालन करने के लिए __________ समिति थी
(a) A Committee of 24(24 की एक समिति)
(b) A Secretary(एक सचिव)
(c) A Council of Lords(लॉर्ड्स का एक परिषद)
(d) A Board of Revenue(एक राजस्व मंडल)


S7. Ans.(a)


Q8. The Presidents of early English Settlements (Madras, Bombay and Calcutta) were responsible to __________. 
प्रारंभिक अंग्रेज़ी सेटलमेंट्स के राष्ट्रपतियों (मद्रास, बम्बई और कलकत्ता) __________ के पार्टी जिम्मेदार थे.
(a) The House of Common(द हाउस ऑफ़ कॉमन)
(b) The House of Lords(हाउस ऑफ़ लॉर्ड्स)
(c) The Home Government of the Company(कंपनी की गृह सरकार)
(d) The Council of Senior Merchants(वरिष्ठ व्यापारियों की परिषद)


S8. Ans.(c)


Q9. Which of the following statements is not correct? According to Pitt’s India Act the Board of Control would consist of
निम्न में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है? पिट्स इंडिया अधिनियम के अनुसार, बोर्ड ऑफ कंट्रोल में शामिल होंगे
(a) The Chancellor of the Exchequer(राजकोष के कुलपति)
(b) Secretary of State for India(भारत के लिए राज्य सचिव)
(c) Four Privy Councilors(चार प्रिवी काउंसिलर्स)
(d) The Governor-General(गवर्नर जनरल)


S9. Ans.(d)


Q10. As per Pitt’s India Act the Committee of Secrecy would consist of three members of __________. 
पिट के भारत अधिनियम के अनुसार, गोपनीयता की समिति में __________ के तीन सदस्य होंगे. 
(a) The Board of Control(बोर्ड ऑफ कंट्रोल)
(b) The Court of Directors(निदेशक मंडल)
(c) The House of Commons(द हाउस ऑफ़ कॉमन)
(d) The House of Lords(हाउस ऑफ़ लॉर्ड्स)

S10. Ans.(b)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD