Previous Year History Questions for IB (ACIO) 2017_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Previous Year History Questions for IB...

Previous Year History Questions for IB (ACIO) 2017

Previous Year History Questions for IB (ACIO) 2017_40.1
Here, we are providing different questions from History for IB (ACIO).As you know not much time left in the exam of IB ACIO-2017 now. This post contains 15 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam.

Q1. Which of the following was the birth place of Guru Nanak?

(a) Amritsar
(b) Nabha
(c) Nankana
(d) Nander
S1. Ans.(c)
Q2. Who of the following Sikh Guru was started Gurumukhi script?
(a) Guru Nanak
(b) Guru Angad
(c) Guru Arjundev
(d) Guru Govind Singh
S2. Ans.(b)
Q3. The Sikh Khalsa was founded by
(a) Guru Nanak
(b) Guru Hargobind
(c) Guru Teg Bahadur
(d) Guru Govind Singh
S3. Ans.(d)
Q4. Where did the Indian National Congress get divided into two wings moderates and extremists?
(a) Surat Session 1907
(b) Lahor Session 1909
(c) Calcutta Session 1911
(d) Karachi Session 1913
S4. Ans.(a)
Q5. In which session of the Indian National Congress, Vande Mataram was first sung?
(a) 1886
(b) 1890
(c) 1896
(d) 1905
S5. Ans.(c)
Q6. Maulavi Liaqat Ali who played a significant role during the freedom struggle of 1857 belonged to which of the following cities?
(a) Bareilly
(b) Faizabad
(c) Allahabad
(d) Lucknow
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7. On whom emperor, Akbar conferred the title of ‘Jagat Guru’ ?
(a) Purushottam
(b) Dastur Meherji Rana
(c) Hari Vijay Suri
(d) Devi
S7. Ans.(c)
Q8. The battle of Wandiwas was fought between
(a) British and French companies
(b) British and Dutch companies
(c) Dutch and Portuguese companies
(d) French and Dutch companies
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9. Todar Mal was associated to
(a) Law
(b) Land revenue reforms
(c) Literature
(d) Music
S9. Ans.(b)
Q10. Shyamji Krishna Verma established Indian Home rule society in
(a) London
(b) Paris
(c) Berlin
(d) San Francisco
S10. Ans.(a)

Previous Year History Questions for IB (ACIO) 2017_50.1

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?