Odd one out Reasoning for SSC CGL 29th January 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Odd One Out Reasoning Quiz for...

Odd One Out Reasoning Quiz for SSC CGL Exam 2020: 29th January 2020

Direction(1-10). Select the one which is different from the other three responses.

Q1.
(a) Hate
(b) Love
(c) Anger
(d) Hostility

Q2.
(a) Socks
(b) Bangles
(c) Gloves
(d) Wrist-watch

Q3.
(a) BCE
(b) KLN
(c) OPQ
(d) WXZ

Q4.
(a) DAEH
(b) KIMP
(c) HEIL
(d) FCGJ

Q5.
(a)21
(b) 55
(c) 63
(d) 49

Q6.
(a) 42 – 28
(b) 28 – 14
(c) 30 – 24
(d) 49-35

Q7.
(a) Flag : Flagship
(b)Court:Courtship
(c) War : Worship
(d) Friend : Friendship

Q8.
(a) BDFH
(b) MOQS
(c) SUWY
(d) TVZE

Q9.
(a) 8-15
(b) 25-36
(c) 49-64
(d) 81-100

Q10. Find out the set among the four sets which is like the given set.
(15 : 31 : 63)
(a) (6 : 13 : 27)
(b) (12 : 25 :51 )
(c) (36 : 81 : 162)
(d) (62 :125 : 251)

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
all others are negative feelings.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
all others are hand wearing.
S3.ans.(c)
Sol.
all others are skipping only one element at the second place.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
only option (b) follow a different sequence of Alphabets.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except (b) All are multiple of 7.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In option (c) difference of 6 and other have 14 difference between alphabets.

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.
The relationship between war and worship is different.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol.
+ 2, +2, +2 this pattern is all terms except D

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol.
Rest are the squares

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. option c is different from the series
The Series is x , 2x+1, 2(2x+1)+1

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Order And Ranking | Reasoning Marathon Class

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

June Current Affairs PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?