Access to All SSC Exams Courses Grab Now
Home Reasoning Odd One Out Reasoning Quiz for SSC CGL Exam 2020: 29th January...

Odd One Out Reasoning Quiz for SSC CGL Exam 2020: 29th January 2020

In Today's Maths Quiz we are providing latest pattern questions based on the topics of Odd one out

| Updated On January 30th, 2020 at 05:44 pm

Direction(1-10). Select the one which is different from the other three responses.

Q1.
(a) Hate
(b) Love
(c) Anger
(d) Hostility

Q2.
(a) Socks
(b) Bangles
(c) Gloves
(d) Wrist-watch

Q3.
(a) BCE
(b) KLN
(c) OPQ
(d) WXZ

Q4.
(a) DAEH
(b) KIMP
(c) HEIL
(d) FCGJ

Q5.
(a)21
(b) 55
(c) 63
(d) 49

Q6.
(a) 42 – 28
(b) 28 – 14
(c) 30 – 24
(d) 49-35

Q7.
(a) Flag : Flagship
(b)Court:Courtship
(c) War : Worship
(d) Friend : Friendship

Q8.
(a) BDFH
(b) MOQS
(c) SUWY
(d) TVZE

Q9.
(a) 8-15
(b) 25-36
(c) 49-64
(d) 81-100

Q10. Find out the set among the four sets which is like the given set.
(15 : 31 : 63)
(a) (6 : 13 : 27)
(b) (12 : 25 :51 )
(c) (36 : 81 : 162)
(d) (62 :125 : 251)

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
all others are negative feelings.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
all others are hand wearing.
S3.ans.(c)
Sol.
all others are skipping only one element at the second place.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
only option (b) follow a different sequence of Alphabets.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except (b) All are multiple of 7.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In option (c) difference of 6 and other have 14 difference between alphabets.

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.
The relationship between war and worship is different.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol.
+ 2, +2, +2 this pattern is all terms except D

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol.
Rest are the squares

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. option c is different from the series
The Series is x , 2x+1, 2(2x+1)+1

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Order And Ranking | Reasoning Marathon Class

You may also like to read:

×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD