Odd One Out Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 13th February 2020

Direction (1-10) In each of the following questions, select the one which is different from the other three responses.

Q1.
(a) Aptitude
(b) Altitude
(c) Attitude
(d) Behaviour

Q2.
(a) SSA
(b) RMSA
(c) RUSA
(d) NASA

Q3.
(a) 63
(b) 69
(c) 65
(d) 66

Q4.
(a) 108
(b) 91
(c) 144
(d) 225

Q5.
(a) 187 : 11
(b) 194 : 12
(c) 195 : 13
(d) 224 : 14

Q6.
(a) D
(b) G
(c) H
(d) J

Click here for Free Study Material For SSC Exams 2019-2021

 

Q7.
(a) SRT
(b) PON
(c) KJL
(d) VUW

Q8.
(a) EVFU
(b) CXDW
(c) AZBX
(d) GTHS

Q9.
(a) Square
(b) Equilateral Triangle
(c) Rhombus
(d) Right Angle Traingle

Q10.
(a) SOKGC
(b) WTROL
(c) VSPMJ
(d) DCBAZ

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Altitude means the height above sea level. Except Altitude, all other words imply human nature and mental status.

S2. Ans. (d)

S3. Ans. (d)
Sol. Except 66, all other are old numbers.

S4. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S5. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Except in the number pair 194-12, in all other number- pairs the first number is completely divisible by the second number.

S6. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S7. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S8. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S9. Ans. (d)
Sol.
Except in the case of Right Angle Triangle, in all other geometrical figures, all the sides are equal.

S10. Ans. (b)
Sol. Except option b the difference between digits is same

 

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?