Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Missing number and missing figure Reasoning...

Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020

Directions (1-6): find the missing number from the given responses.

Q1.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_50.1
(a) 52
(b) 144
(c) 64
(d) 38

Q2.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_60.1
(a) 90
(b) 70
(c) 65
(d) 30

Q3.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_70.1
(a) 4
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) 3

Q4.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_80.1
(a) 22
(b) 18
(c) 16
(d) 20

Q5.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_90.1
(a) 19
(b) 15
(c) 13
(d) 24

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Reasoning | Previous Year Paper

Q6.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_100.1
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 6
(d) 8

Q7. which answer figure will complete the pattern in the questions

Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_110.1

(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q8. A piece of paper is folded and cut as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_120.1

(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q9. If a mirror is placed on the line MN, then which of the answer figures is the correct image of the question figure?
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_130.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q10. A piece of paper is folded and cut as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_140.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Click here for Free Study Material For SSC Exams 2019-2021

Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_150.1

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_160.1

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_170.1
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Missing number and missing figure Reasoning Quiz For SSC CHSL : 19th February 2020_180.1

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
4+8×2=20, 9+3×2=15, 6+6×2= 18.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
In each column the sum of the first and fourth number is equal to the sum of the second and the third number.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
the sum of first row , second row and third row is same.

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(c)

You may also like to read:

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?