Important Questions For Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Important Questions For Indian Polity Questions...

Important Questions For Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Important Questions For Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_40.1
Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.Here at ADDA247, we are providing 10 questions on Polity which is based on the syllabus of SSC JE – 2017 which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics.Approx. 5 to 6 questions were asked from Polity in SSC JE previous year papers.Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1.Which Constitutional article defines the work of Administrative Tribunal?
कौन सा संवैधानिक अनुच्छेद प्रशासनिक न्यायाधिकरण का काम परिभाषित करता है-
(a) Article 323A(अनुच्छेद 323A)
(b) Article 233B(अनुच्छेद 233B)
(c) Article 223B(अनुच्छेद 223B)
(d) None of the above(इनमें से कोई नहीं)

Q2.The method of Constitutional Amendment is provided in?
संवैधानिक संशोधन की विधि निम्नलिखित में से किसमें दी गई है:
(a) Article 348(अनुच्छेद 348)
(b) Article 358(अनुच्छेद 358)
(c) Article 368(अनुच्छेद 368)
(d) Article 378(अनुच्छेद 378)

Q3.Part III of the Constitution of the India relates to ?
भारत के संविधान का भाग III किस से संबंधित है—
(a) fundamental Rights(मौलिक अधिकार)
(b) Directive Principles of State Policy(राज्य नीति के निर्देशक सिद्धांत)
(c) Fundamental Duties(बुनियादी कर्तव्य)
(d) Citizenship(नागरिकता)

Q4.The amendment procedure of the Indian constitution has been modeled on the constitutional pattern of?
भारतीय संविधान की संशोधन प्रक्रिया को किसके संवैधानिक स्वरूप पर आधारित किया गया है?
(a)South Africa(दक्षिण अफ्रीका)
(b)Canada(कनाडा)
(c)USA(अमेरीका)
(d)Switzerland(स्विट्जरलैंड)

Q5.The Constitution of India?
भारत का संविधान:
(a)provides single citizenship(एकल नागरिकता प्रदान करता है)
(b)provides double citizenship(दोहरी नागरिकता प्रदान करता है)
(c)contains no provision regarding citizenship(नागरिकता के बारे में कोई प्रावधान नहीं है)
(d)provides multiple citizenships(बहुभागी नागरिकता प्रदान करता है)

Q6.What is the minimum duration of stay essential before a person can apply for Indian citizenship?
भारतीय नागरिकता प्राप्त करने के लिए एक व्यक्ति को कितने समय तक पहले भारत में रहना होगा?
(a) 3 years
(b) 5 years
(c) 7 years
(d) 11 years

Q7.Right to private property was dropped from the list of Fundamental Rights by the?
निजी संपत्ति के अधिकार को मौलिक अधिकारों की सूची से किसके द्वारा हटा दिया गया था?
(a)42nd Amendment(42वां संसोधन)
(b)44th Amendment(44वां संसोधन)
(c)52nd Amendment(52वां संसोधन)
(d)none of the above(इनमें से कोई नहीं)

Q8.Who is the Supreme Commander of the armed forces of India?
भारत की सशस्त्र सेना के सर्वोच्च कमांडर कौन हैं?
(a) the President(राष्ट्रपति)
(b) the Prime Minister(प्रधानमंत्री)
(c) the Union Defence Minister(केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री)
(d) none of the above(इनमें से कोई नहीं)

Q9.Under the provisions of which Article of the Constitution the government abolished the practice of untouchability?
संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के प्रावधानों के तहत सरकार ने अस्पृश्यता को खत्म कर दिया?
(a)Article 16(अनुच्छेद 16)
(b) Article 17(अनुच्छेद 17)
(c) Article 18(अनुच्छेद 18)
(d) Article 20(अनुच्छेद 20)

Q10.The First Article of the constitution declares that India is a?
संविधान का पहला अनुच्छेद घोषित करता है कि भारत एक _______ है:
(a) United States(संयुक्त राज्य)
(b) The Union of States(राज्यों का संघ)
(c) Federal States(संघीय राज्य)
(d) All are correct(सब सही हैं)

Q11.The Preamble was for the first time amended by the?
प्रस्तावना को पहली बार ______ द्वारा संशोधित किया गया था.
(a) 24th Amendment(24वें संशोधन)
(b) 42nd Amendment(42वें संशोधन)
(c) 44th Amendment (44वें संशोधन)
(d) none of the above(इनमें से कोई नहीं)

Q12.What is the chief source of political power in India?
भारत में राजनीतिक सत्ता का मुख्य स्रोत क्या है?  
(a)the people(लोग)
(b)the Constitution(संविधान)
(c)the Parliament(संसद)
(d)the Parliament and State Legislatures(संसद और राज्य विधान मंडल)

Q13.Which Bill President can neither return nor withhold his assent?
कौन सा विधेयक राष्ट्रपति द्वारा न तो वापस लौटाया जा सकता है और न ही उसकी मंजूरी को रोक सकता है-
(a) Defence Bill(रक्षा विधेयक)
(b) Money Bill(धन विधेयक)
(c) Law Bill(कानून विधेयक)
(d) Financial Account Committee Bill(वित्तीय खाता समिति विधेयक)

Q14.What are the qualifications of the President of India?
भारत के राष्ट्रपति की योग्यता क्या है?
(a) A citizen of India (भारत का नागरिक)                       
(b) Over 35 years of age(35 साल से अधिक आयु)
(c) Eligible for election as a member of the Parliament(संसद के सदस्य के रूप में चुनाव के लिए योग्य)
(d) All of the above(उपरोक्त सभी)

Q15.Within which period the President has to summon the session of the Parliament?
कितनी अवधि के भीतर राष्ट्रपति को संसद का सत्र बुलाना आवश्यक है —
(a) Six Months(छह महीने)
(b) Five Months(पांच महीने)
(c) Four Months(चार महीने)
(d) Three Months(तीन महीने)

SOLUTIONS

S1.Ans.(a)
Sol.


S2.Ans.(c)
Sol.


S3.Ans.(a)
Sol.


S4.Ans.(a)
Sol.


S5.Ans.(a)
Sol.


S6.Ans.(c)
Sol.


S7.Ans.(b)
Sol.


S8.Ans.(a)
Sol.


S9.Ans.(b)
Sol.


S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.


S11.Ans.(b)
Sol.


S12.Ans.(a)
Sol.


S13.Ans.(b)
Sol.


S14.Ans.(d)
Sol.


S15.Ans.(a)
Sol.

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

   Important Questions For Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_50.1Important Questions For Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_60.1 

    
CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?