Important Indian Polity Questions for RRB Group D/ALP : 10th April 2018

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.To make the most of your time and purpose, the above video contains the polity notes which holds a captivating weightage in General Awareness Section of SSC Exams and SSC CHSL Exam is no exception. In addition to that, we have provided other emphasizing questions from Polity in the quiz given below. Attempt this quiz and prepare yourself flawlessly. We wish you good luck for the upcoming Exams.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Article 1 of the Constitution of India declares India to be a?
भारतीय संविधान का अनुच्छेद 1 भारत को घोषित करता है?
(a) Union of States (राज्यों का संघ)
(b) Federal State (संघीय राज्य)
(c) Quasi-Federal State (अर्ध-संघीय राज्य)
(d) Unitary State (एकात्मक राज्य)

Show Answer
S1. Ans.(a)


Q2. How many times was the Preamble of the Constitution amended?
संविधान की प्रस्तावना में कितनी बार संशोधन किया गया था
(a) Three times
(b) Two times
(c) Once
(d) Not amended

Show Answer
S2. Ans.(c)

Q3. Which one of the Constitutional amendment has established Panchayati Raj Institution?
किस संवैधानिक संशोधन में से एक ने पंचायती राज संस्थान की स्थापना की है?
(a) 72nd Amendment Act
(b) 71st Amendment Act
(c) 73rd Amendment Act
(d) 78th Amendment Act

Show Answer
S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. The Election Commission is established under the Article?
चुनाव आयोग अनुच्छेद के तहत स्थापित किया गया है:
(a) Article-355
(b) Article-256
(c) Article-324
(d) Article-320

Show Answer
S4. Ans.(c)


Q5. Which Article of the Constitution enjoins the State to established Village Panchayat?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद राज्य को ग्राम पंचायत की स्थापना की आज्ञा देता है?
(a) Article 32
(b) Article 40
(c) Article 44
(d) Article 57

Show Answer
S5. Ans.(b)


Q6. Reservation for the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes in the service has been provided in the Indian Constitution under?
सेवा में अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजातियों के लिए उपलब्ध कराया गया आरक्षण भारतीय संविधान में किस अनुच्छेद के तहत है?
(a) Article 375
(b) Article 315
(c) Article 335
(d) Article 365

Show Answer
S6. Ans.(c)

Q7. Which Article of the Indian Constitution defines the duties of the Chief Minister?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद मुख्यमंत्री के कर्तव्यों को परिभाषित करता है?
(a) Article 166
(b) Article 163
(c) Article 167
(d) Article 164

Show Answer
S7. Ans.(c)

Q8. Which amendment of the Constitution lowered the voting age from 21 years to 18 years?
संविधान के किस संशोधन में मतदान की आयु 21 साल से घटाकर 18 कर दी गयी है?
(a) 64th Amendment
(b) 60th Amendment
(c) 61st Amendment
(d) 63rd Amendment

Show Answer
S8. Ans.(c)


Q9. Which Article of the Indian Constitution deals with Election Commission?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद चुनाव आयोग से संबंधित है?
(a) Article 352
(b) Article 356
(c) Article 360
(d) Article 324

Show Answer
S9. Ans.(d)


Q10. The 73rd Constitutional amendment act is related to:
73वें संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम संबंधित है:
(a) Foreign Exchange (विदेशी मुद्रा)
(b) Finance Commission (वित्त आयोग)
(c) Panchayat Raj (पंचायत राज)
(d) RBI (आरबीआई)

Show Answer
S10. Ans.(c)




You may also like to read:


  

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?