Important Indian Polity Questions for SSC CPO and RRB Group D/ALP : 30th March

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.To make the most of your time and purpose, the above video contains the polity notes which holds a captivating weightage in General Awareness Section of SSC Exams and SSC CHSL Exam is no exception. In addition to that, we have provided other emphasizing questions from Polity in the quiz given below. Attempt this quiz and prepare yourself flawlessly. We wish you good luck for the upcoming Exams.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. The Constitution bestows ____ citizenship on Indian citizens?
संविधान भारतीय नागरिकों को ____ नागरिकता प्रदान करता है?
(a) Single/एकल
(b) dual/दोहरी
(c) Federal/संघीय
(d) Three/तीन

Show Answer
S1. Ans.(a)


Q2. Which features and source are WRONGLY matched?
कौन सी सुविधाएं और स्रोत सुमेलित नहीं है?
(a) Parliamentary system – British practice/संसदीय प्रणाली – ब्रिटिश अभ्यास
(b) Single citizenship – Australian Constitution/एकल नागरिकता – ऑस्ट्रेलियाई संविधान
(c) Fundamental duties – USSR Constitution/मूलभूत कर्तव्यों – यूएसएसआर संविधान
(d) Fundamental Rights – US Constitution/मौलिक अधिकार – अमेरिकी संविधान

Show Answer
S2. Ans.(b)

Q3. Which one among the following has the power to regulate the right of citizenship in India?
भारत में नागरिकता के अधिकार को विनियमित करने की शक्ति निम्नलिखित में से किसके पास है?
(a) The Union Cabinet/केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल
(b) The Parliament/संसद
(c) The Supreme Court/सुप्रीम कोर्ट
(d) The Law Commission/कानून आयोग

Show Answer
S3. Ans.(b)

Q4. Which schedule of Indian Constitution is related to Forms of Oaths or Affirmations?
भारतीय संविधान की कौन-सी अनुसूची औपचारिकता या समर्पण के फार्म से संबंधित है?
(a) II Schedule/द्वितीय अनुसूची
(b) III Schedule/तृतीय अनुसूची
(c) X Schedule/दसवी अनुसूची
(d) XI Schedule/इग्यारहवीं अनुसूची

Show Answer
S4. Ans.(b)


Q5. In which part of the Constitution, details of Organization of village panchayats are mentioned?
संविधान के किस भाग में ग्राम पंचायतों के संगठन का विवरण दिया गया है?
(a) I
(b) II
(c) III
(d) IV

Show Answer
S5. Ans.(d)


Q6. The Ninth Schedule to the Indian Constitution was added by?
भारतीय संविधान में नौवीं अनुसूची किसके द्वारा जोड़ी गयी थी? 
(a) First Amendment/पहला संशोधन
(b) Eighth Amendment/आठवां संशोधन
(c) Ninth Amendment/नौवां संशोधन
(d) Forty Second Amendment/बयालीसवां संशोधन

Show Answer
S6. Ans.(a)


Q7.Which features and source are WRONGLY matched?
कौन सी विशेषताएं और स्रोत गलत मिलान किए गए हैं?
(a) Bicameral parliament – British practice/द्विमासिक संसद – ब्रिटिश अभ्यास
(b) Joint sitting of two houses of parliament – Australian Constitution/संसद के दो सदनों की संयुक्त बैठक – ऑस्ट्रेलियाई संविधान
(c) Fundamental duties – Canada/मूलभूत कर्तव्य – कनाडा
(d) Fundamental Rights – US Constitution/ मौलिक अधिकार – अमेरिकी संविधान

Show Answer
S7. Ans.(c)


Q8.Which one of the following is not included in Article 19 of the constitution of India, pertaining to the Right to Freedom?
निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 19 में शामिल नहीं किया गया है, जो कि स्वतंत्रता के अधिकार से संबंधित है?
(a) Right to reside and settle in any part of the territory of India/भारत के किसी भी क्षेत्र के हिस्से में रहने और व्यवस्थित करने का अधिकार
(b) Right to form associations or unions/संघों या यूनियनों का गठन करने का अधिकार
(c) Right of minorities to establish and administer educational institutions/शैक्षिक संस्थानों की स्थापना और प्रशासन के लिए अल्पसंख्यकों का अधिकार
(d) Right to assemble peaceably and without arms/बिना हथियार के शांतिपूर्ण सभा/सम्मलेन करने का अधिकार

Show Answer
S8. Ans.(c)


Q9.hich one of the following writs literally means ‘to certify’?
निम्नलिखित में से किस रिट का शाब्दिक अर्थ है ‘प्रमाणित करना’?
(a) Habeas Corpus/हाबिस कार्पस
(b) Mandamus/मंडमस
(c) Quo Warranto/कू वॉरंटो

(d) Certiorari/सर्टिओरीरी
Show Answer
S9. Ans.(d)


Q10. Economic Justice’ as one of the objectives of the Indian Constitution has been provided in ?
भारतीय संविधान के उद्देश्यों में से एक के रूप में ‘आर्थिक न्याय’ प्रदान किया गया है?
(a) the Preamble and the Fundamental Rights/प्रस्तावना और मौलिक अधिकार
(b) the Preamble and the Directive Principles of State Policy/प्रस्तावना और राज्य नीति के निर्देशक सिद्धांत
(c) the Fundamental Rights and the Directive Principles of State Policy/मूलभूत अधिकार और राज्य नीति के निर्देशक सिद्धांत
(d) None of the above/उपरोक्त में से कोई भी नहीं

Show Answer
S10. Ans.(b)




You may also like to read:


  

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?