Important Indian Polity Questions for SSC CPO and RRB Group D/ALP : 27th March

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.To make the most of your time and purpose, the above video contains the polity notes which holds a captivating weightage in General Awareness Section of SSC Exams and SSC CHSL Exam is no exception. In addition to that, we have provided other emphasizing questions from Polity in the quiz given below. Attempt this quiz and prepare yourself flawlessly. We wish you good luck for the upcoming Exams.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Which one of the following items comes under the Concurrent List of the Indian Constitution?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या भारतीय संविधान की समवर्ती सूची के अंतर्गत आता है?
(a) Inter-State rivers/अंतर-राज्य नदियों
(b) Trade Unions/ट्रेड यूनियन
(c) Citizenship/नागरिकता
(d) Local Government/स्थानीय सरकार

Show Answer
S1. Ans.(b)


Q2. A writ of prohibition is an order issued by the Supreme Court or High Court which?
निषेधाज्ञा का एक आदेश सर्वोच्च न्यायालय या उच्च न्यायालय द्वारा जारी एक आदेश है?
(a) Affects the subject of production and consumption of liquor/शराब के उत्पादन और उपभोग के विषय को प्रभावित करता है
(b) Prohibits the police from arresting a person/एक व्यक्ति को गिरफ्तार करने से पुलिस को निषिद्ध करता है
(c) Prohibits the administrative authority from taking a particular action/एक विशेष कार्रवाई करने से प्रशासनिक प्राधिकरण को निषिद्ध करता है
(d) Prohibits a quasi-judicial authority from proceeding with a case/एक मामले के साथ आगे बढ़ने से एक अर्ध-न्यायिक प्राधिकरण पर निषेध

Show Answer
S2. Ans.(d)

Q3. An ordinary Bill passed by Parliament is returned by the President to Parliament for reconsideration. It is passed again by Parliament without any change. Now the?
संसद द्वारा पारित एक साधारण विधेयक, पुनर्विचार के लिए राष्ट्रपति द्वारा संसद से वापस लिया जाता है. इसे बिना किसी बदलाव के संसद के द्वारा फिर से पारित किया जाता है. अब?
(a) The President is free to withhold his assent again/राष्ट्रपति अपनी सहमति को फिर से रोक पाने के लिए स्वतंत्र है
(b) The Bill will automatically lapse/विधेयक स्वचालित रूप से समाप्त हो जाएगा
(c) The Bill will be referred to the Supreme Court/विधेयक को सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में भेजा जाएगा
(d) The President shall not withhold his assent/राष्ट्रपति अपनी स्वीकृति को नहीं रोकेंगे

Show Answer
S3. Ans.(d)

Q4. Under which Five Year Plans was the introduction of Panchayat Raj suggested?
किस पंचवर्षीय योजना के अंतर्गत पंचायत राज की शुरूआत का सुझाव दिया गया था?
(a) First Five Year Plan/प्रथम पंचवर्षीय योजना
(b) Second Five Year Plan/दूसरी पंचवर्षीय योजना
(c) Third Five Year Plan/तीसरी पंचवर्षीय योजना
(d) Fourth Five Year Plan/चौथी पंचवर्षीय योजना

Show Answer
S4. Ans.(b)


Q5. The authority to alter the boundaries of States in India rests with—
भारत में राज्यों की सीमाओं को बदलने का अधिकार किसके पास है —
(a) State Government/राज्य सरकार
(b) President/राष्ट्रपति
(c) Prime Minister/प्रधान मंत्री
(d) Parliament/संसद

Show Answer
S5. Ans.(d)


Q6. Writs can be issued for the enforcement of Fundamental Rights by—
मूलभूत अधिकारों को लागू करने के लिए रिट किसके द्वारा जारी किया जा सकता है —
(a) District Courts/जिला न्यायालय
(b) President/राष्ट्रपति
(c) The Supreme Court only/केवल सुप्रीम कोर्ट
(d) Both the Supreme Court and the High Courts/सुप्रीम कोर्ट और उच्च न्यायालय दोनों

Show Answer
S6. Ans.(d)


Q7. Who among the following was the President of Congress during independence?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन स्वतंत्रता के दौरान कांग्रेस के अध्यक्ष थे?
(a) Jawahar Lal Nehru/जवाहर लाल नेहरू
(b) Mahatma Gandhi/महात्मा गांधी
(c) J. B. Kripalani/जे. बी. कृपालानी
(d) Sardar Patel/सरदार पटेल

Show Answer
S7. Ans.(c)


Q8. Which of the following categories of Fundamental Rights incorporate ‘Abolition of Untouchability’?
मौलिक अधिकारों की निम्नलिखित में से किस श्रेणी में ‘अस्पृश्यता का उन्मूलन’ शामिल हैं
(a) The Right to religion/धर्म का अधिकार
(b) The Right to equality/समानता का अधिकार
(c) The Right against exploitation/शोषण के खिलाफ अधिकार
(d) The Right to freedom/स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार

Show Answer
S8. Ans.(b)


Q9. The joint sitting of Indian Parliament for transacting Legislative business is presided over by—
विधायी व्यवसाय का संचालन करने के लिए भारतीय संसद की संयुक्त बैठक की अध्यक्षता कौन करता है-
(a) The President of India/भारत के राष्ट्रपति
(b) The Senior most Member of Parliament/सबसे वरिष्ठ संसदीय सदस्य
(c) The Chairman of the Rajya Sabha/राज्यसभा के अध्यक्ष
(d) The Speaker of the Lok Sabha/लोकसभा के अध्यक्ष

Show Answer
S9. Ans.(d)


Q10. To which of the following categories of Rights does the Right to property belong?
निम्नलिखित में से किस श्रेणी के अधिकारों से संपत्ति का अधिकार संबंधित है?
(a) Legal Right/कानूनी अधिकार
(b) Fundamental Right/मौलिक अधिकार
(c) Human Right/मानवाधिकार
(d) Natural Right/प्राकृतिक अधिकार

Show Answer
S10. Ans.(a)





You may also like to read:


  

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD