Important Indian Polity Questions for SSC CPO and RRB Group D/ALP : 22nd March

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.To make the most of your time and purpose, the above video contains the polity notes which holds a captivating weightage in General Awareness Section of SSC Exams and SSC CHSL Exam is no exception. In addition to that, we have provided other emphasizing questions from Polity in the quiz given below. Attempt this quiz and prepare yourself flawlessly. We wish you good luck for the upcoming Exams.

प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.


Q1. The abolition of the I.A.S. and the I.P.S. has been recommended by the?
आई.ए.एस. और आई.पी.एस. का उन्मूलन द्वारा सिफारिश से किया गया है?
(a) Dhebar Commission/ढेबर आयोग
(b) Kalekar Commission/कलेकर आयोग
(c) Kher Commission/खेर आयोग
(d) Rajamannar Commission/राजामन्नार आयोग

Q2. Which one of the following statements is correct?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सत्य है?
(a) Neither the Finance Commission nor the Planning Commission is a constitutional body/न तो वित्त आयोग और न ही योजना आयोग एक संवैधानिक निकाय है
(b) The scope of the Finance Commission is limited to a review of the revenue segment of the budget while the Planning Commission takes an overall review embracing both capital and revenue requirements of the States/वित्त आयोग का दायरा बजट के राजस्व भाग की समीक्षा तक सीमित है जबकि योजना आयोग राज्यों की पूंजी और राजस्व आवश्यकताओं को पूर्ण करने की समग्र समीक्षा करता है.
(c) No one can be a member of both the Finance Commission and the Planning Commission at the same time/कोई भी एक ही समय में वित्त आयोग और योजना आयोग दोनों का सदस्य नहीं हो सकता है
(d) There is no overlapping of work and responsibility of the Finance Commission and those of the Planning Commission./वित्त आयोग और योजना आयोग के काम और जिम्मेदारी का कोई अतिव्यापीकरण नहीं है.

Q3. The Swaran Singh Committee considered the question of?
स्वर्ण सिंह समिति ने किस प्रश्न का उत्तर दिया था?
(a) more autonomy to Punjab on the model of Jammu and Kashmir/जम्मू और कश्मीर के मॉडल पर पंजाब को अधिक स्वायत्तता
(b) the suitability of the Presidential form of government for India/भारत सर्कार राष्ट्रपति पद की उपयुक्तता
(c) the precedence of the Directive Principles over Fundamental Rghts/मूलभूत अधिकारों पर निर्देशक सिद्धांतों की प्राथमिकता
(d) administrative reforms/प्रशासनिक सुधार

Q4. Which one of the following is a feature common to both the Indian Federation and the American Federation ?
निम्न में से कौन सा एक भारतीय फेडरेशन और अमेरिकन फेडरेशन दोनों के लिए एक सामान्य विशेषता है?
(a) A single citizenship/एक एकल नागरिकता
(b) Three lists in the Constitution/संविधान में तीन सूचियों
(c) Dual judiciary/दोहरी न्यायपालिका
(d) A federal supreme court to interpret the Constitution/संविधान की व्याख्या करने के लिए एक संघीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय

Q5. Which Amendment of the Constitution deals with Political defections ? 
संविधान का कौन-सा संशोधन राजनीतिक उल्लंघन से संबंधित है? 
(a) 50th/50 वां
(b) 52th/52 वां
(c) 60th/60 वां
(d) 44th/44 वां

Q6. Which schedule of the Indian Constitution prescribes distribution of seats in Rajya Sabha?
भारतीय संविधान की कौन सी अनुसूची राज्यसभा में सीटों का वितरण निर्धारित करती है?
(a) 4th schedule/4 अनुसूची
(b) 5th schedule/5 अनुसूची
(c) 6th schedule/6 अनुसूची
(d) 3rd schedule/3 अनुसूची

Q7.How many members can be nominated to both the Houses of the Parliament by the President ?
राष्ट्रपति द्वारा संसद के दोनों सदनों में कितने सदस्यों को नामांकित किया जा सकता है?
(a) 14
(b) 16
(c) 10
(d) 12

Q8. Under which Article of the Constitution can an individual move to the Supreme Court directly in case of any violation of Fundamental Rights ? 
संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के तहत किसी भी मौलिक अधिकारों के उल्लंघन के मामले में एक व्यक्ति सीधे सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में जा सकता है? 
(a) Article 31/अनुच्छेद 31
(b) Article 32/अनुच्छेद 32
(c) Article 28/अनुच्छेद 28
(d) Article 29/अनुच्छेद 29

Q9. It is mandatory for the Governor to reserve a Bill for the consideration by the President if such a Bill affects?
यदि कोई विधेयक _______ को प्रभावित करता है तो राज्यपाल के लिए राष्ट्रपति द्वारा विचार के लिए विधेयक को आरक्षित करना अनिवार्य है? 
(a) The rate of land revenue/भूमि राजस्व की दर
(b) Powers of High Court/उच्च न्यायालय के अधिकार
(c) The powers of the Advocate General of the State/राज्य के एडिटर जनरल की शक्तियां
(d) The amount of salary paid to the Members of Legislative Assembly/विधान सभा के सदस्यों को वेतन की राशि


Q10. Which is the most important reason to consider India as a Secular State?
भारत को एक धर्मनिरपेक्ष देश के रूप में मानने का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण कारण कौन सा है?
(a) People of different religions live in India/ विभिन्न धर्म के लोग भारत में रहते हैं
(b) Government works for the welfare of people of all religions/सरकार सभी धर्मों के लोगों के कल्याण के लिए काम करती है
(c) Minority religions are given special protection/अल्पसंख्यक धर्मों को विशेष सुरक्षा दी जाती है
(d) None of these/इनमे से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(c)

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD