Important Indian Polity Questions for SSC CPO and RRB Group D/ALP : 23rd March

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.To make the most of your time and purpose, the above video contains the polity notes which holds a captivating weightage in General Awareness Section of SSC Exams and SSC CHSL Exam is no exception. In addition to that, we have provided other emphasizing questions from Polity in the quiz given below. Attempt this quiz and prepare yourself flawlessly. We wish you good luck for the upcoming Exams.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. An amendment of the constitution may be initiated?
संविधान में संशोधन शुरू किया जा सकता है?
(a) introduction by the President of India./भारत के राष्ट्रपति द्वारा परिचय से
(b) by introduction of a Bill in Rajya Sabha./राज्य सभा में एक विधेयक की शुरूआत करके.
(c) by the Governors of States./राज्यों के गवर्नर्स द्वारा.
(d) by the introduction of a bill in either House of Parliament./संसद के दोनों सदनों में एक बिल की शुरूआत करके.

Show Answer
S1. Ans.(d)


Q2. Who has the right to decide whether a Bill is a money bill or not? 
यह तय करने का अधिकार कौन है कि एक बिल धन विधेयक है या नहीं?
(a) Speaker of Lok Sabha/लोकसभा के अध्यक्ष
(b) Prime Minister/प्रधान मंत्री
(c) President/राष्ट्रपति
(d) Finance Minister/वित्त मंत्री

Show Answer
S2. Ans.(a)

Q3.Which one of the following was created by the ‘Pitt’s India Act’ ? 
निम्नलिखित में से किसका निर्माण ‘पिट्स इंडिया एक्ट’ द्वारा किया गया था? 
(a) Board of Control/नियंत्रण बोर्ड
(b) Board of Revenue/राजस्व मंडल
(c) Standing Council/स्थायी परिषद
(d) Court of Directors/निदेशक मंडल

Show Answer
S3. Ans.(a)

Q4. Which one of the following items comes under the Concurrent List ?
निम्न में से कौन सी श्रेणी समवर्ती सूची के अंतर्गत आती है?
(a) Trade Unions/ट्रेड यूनियन
(b) Citizenship/नागरिकता
(c) Local Government/स्थानीय सरकार
(d) Inter-State rivers/अंतर-राज्य नदियां

Show Answer
S4. Ans.(a)


Q5. Which one of the following is in the Concurrent List in the Constitution of India ?
भारत के संविधान में निम्नलिखित में से कौन समवर्ती सूची में है?
(a) Population control and family planning/जनसंख्या नियंत्रण और परिवार नियोजन
(b) Public health and sanitation/सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य और स्वच्छता
(c) Capitation taxes/प्रतिव्यक्ति कर
(d) Treasure trove/निखात निधि

Show Answer
S5. Ans.(a)


Q6. Which one of the following statements regarding the office of the Speaker is correct ?
अध्यक्ष के कार्यालय के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बयान सही है?
(a) He holds office during the pleasure of the President/वह राष्ट्रपति के प्रसाद पर्यन्त कार्यालय संभालता है.
(b) He need not be a member of the House at the time of his election but has to become a member of the House within six months from the date of his election./उन्हें अपने चुनाव के समय सदन का सदस्य होने की आवश्यकता नहीं है, लेकिन अपने चुनाव की तारीख से छह महीने के भीतर सदन का सदस्य बनना होगा.
(c) He loses his office if the House is dissolved before the end of its normal tenure/यदि सदन अपने सामान्य कार्यकाल के अंत से पहले भंग कर दिया जाता है तो वह अपने कार्यालय खो देसकता है.
(d) If he intends to resign the letter of his resignation is to be addressed to the Deputy Speaker/यदि वह इस्तीफा देने का इरादा रखता है तो उसे अपना इस्तीफा पत्र उप सभापति को संबोधित करना होगा

Show Answer
S6. Ans.(d)


Q7. Which one of the following comes under the jurisdiction of both the High Court and the Supreme Court ?
निम्न में से कौन उच्च न्यायालय और सर्वोच्च न्यायालय दोनों के अधिकार क्षेत्र में आता है?
(a) Disputes between the Centre and the States/केंद्र और राज्यों के बीच विवाद
(b) Disputes between the States/राज्यों के बीच विवाद
(c) Protection of the Fundamental Rights/मौलिक अधिकारों का संरक्षण
(d) Protection against the violation of the Constitution/संविधान के उल्लंघन के खिलाफ संरक्षण

Show Answer
S7. Ans.(c)


Q8. The Anti-Defection Law was enacted as early as 1979 in?
विरोधी-धर्म कानून 1979 _____में शुरू किया गया था?
(a) Kerala/केरल
(b) Jammu and Kashmir/जम्मू और कश्मीर
(c) West Bengal/पश्चिम बंगाल
(d) Tamil Nadu/तमिलनाडु

Show Answer
S8. Ans.(c)


Q9. If a no-confidence motion is passed against a Minister?
यदि मंत्री के खिलाफ अविश्वास प्रस्ताव पारित किया जाता है तो?
(a) The concerned Minister has to resign/संबंधित मंत्री को इस्तीफा देना पड़ता है
(b) It is moved against the entire Council of ministers and not against any individual minister/इसे पूरे मंत्रिपरिषद के खिलाफ पारित किया जाता है बल्कि किसी व्यक्तिगत मंत्री के खिलाफ नहीं
(c) The Lok Sabha has to be dissolved/लोकसभा को भंग किया जाना चाहिए
(d) The Prime Minister and the concerned Minister have to resign/प्रधान मंत्री और संबंधित मंत्री को इस्तीफा देना होगा

Show Answer
S9. Ans.(b)


Q10. The President has the power to nominate two members to Parliament belonging to?
राष्ट्रपति किस से संबंधित दो सदस्यों को संसद में नामांकित करने की शक्ति रखता है?
(a) Christian Community/ईसाई समुदाय
(b) Anglo–Indian Community/एंग्लो-भारतीय समुदाय
(c) Business Community/व्यापार समुदाय
(d) Sikh Community/सिख समुदाय

Show Answer
S10. Ans.(b)





You may also like to read:


  

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD